HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Hanson House Hanson House, Maidenhead
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00025579
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Dec 1887
Age133 years, 7 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00025579. It was incorporated 133 years, 7 months, 1 day ago, on 27 December 1887. The company address is Hanson House Hanson House, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

1999-01-19HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
1987-01-21ARC HOLDINGS LIMITED
1887-12-27BATH AND PORTLAND GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Jun 2022
Next made up31 May 2022
Last made up31 May 2021

People

ROGERS, Wendy Fiona
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months, 18 days
BENNING-PRINCE, Nicholas Arthur Dawe
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Oct 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 9 months, 13 days
DOWLEY, Robert Charles
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Dec 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 7 months, 19 days
GRETTON, Edward Alexander
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Jun 2008
Current time on role 13 years, 1 month, 26 days
WENDT, Carsten Matthias, Dr
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

AKSHAR GURU LTD
84 BELGRAVE ROAD,LEICESTER,LE4 5AT
Number:11221440
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CALM ESTATES LTD
5 NORTH END ROAD,LONDON,NW11 7RJ
Number:10686915
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CONNECTED ENERGY LTD
FLOOR A, MILBURN HOUSE,NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE,NE1 1LE
Number:07289730
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEWIS BUCKLEY LIMITED
30 THE BRIARS,BRISTOL,BS48 3LE
Number:10107593
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NORTH WEST CONTRACTORS (NW) LIMITED
PENNY LANE BUSINESS CENTRE,LIVERPOOL,L15 5AN
Number:09855402
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
NUTRITION BLOOM LIMITED
5 COWPER STREET,DEWSBURY,WF12 9NN
Number:10219423
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source