THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED

Elliot House Elliot House, Manchester
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00026926
Category
Incorporated05 Jun 1888
Age133 years, 1 month, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED is an active with number 00026926. It was incorporated 133 years, 1 month, 23 days ago, on 05 June 1888. The company address is Elliot House Elliot House, Manchester, M3 3WD.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

2010-08-03THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED
1888-06-05MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date07 May 2022
Next made up23 Apr 2022
Last made up23 Apr 2021

People

MEMMOTT, Clive Allan James
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Sep 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 22 days
CLEMENT, Janie
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jul 1995
Resigned on 10 Oct 1997
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 13 days
FISHER, Joan
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 1993
Resigned on 28 Jul 1995
Time on role 1 year, 11 months, 1 day
HEGINBOTHAM, Peter
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Dec 2003
Resigned on 03 Aug 2004
Time on role 7 months, 19 days
HULSE, Julian
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Sep 1992
Resigned on 27 Aug 1993
Time on role 11 months, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED.



Some Companies

3 GET ON BOARD CIC
21 WYKEHAM ROAD,HIGHAM FERRERS,NN10 8HU
Number:11655355
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company
EXAKTA BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU
Number:11664241
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GERYKOVA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:11372005
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LLANGYNIDR AFTER SCHOOL CHILDCARE LTD
LLANGYNIDR PRIMARY SCHOOL,LLANGYNIDR,NP8 1NY
Number:07491145
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
MASTERCLASS ANALYSIS LIMITED
9 INGRAM ROAD,LONDON,N2 9QA
Number:03418037
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE ART CORPORATION LIMITED
SCOTT HOUSE,GLASGOW,G1 1HJ
Number:SC171804
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source