TRIBUNE TRUST PLC

7 More London Riverside, London
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00027136
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Jul 1888
Age133 years, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution12 Dec 2019
Years1 year, 7 months, 16 days

SUMMARY

TRIBUNE TRUST PLC is an dissolved private limited company with number 00027136. It was incorporated 133 years, 12 days ago, on 16 July 1888 and it was dissolved 1 year, 7 months, 16 days ago, on 12 December 2019. The company address is 7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2004
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2004
TypeInterim

Nature of Business (SIC)

6523

Previous names

1998-08-28TRIBUNE TRUST PLC
1992-04-13BARING TRIBUNE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
1888-07-16TRIBUNE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TRIBUNE TRUST PLC

People

NOKES, Michael John
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Nov 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 8 months, 12 days
BAGOT, Gordon Mackay
Director
Actuary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 1999
Current time on role 22 years, 5 months, 3 days
CALLAHAN, John Loughlin
Director
Consultant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jul 1999
Current time on role 22 years, 6 days
EDWARDS, Jeremy John Cary
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 1997
Current time on role 24 years, 2 months, 27 days
STOBART, Christopher Gervas
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TRIBUNE TRUST PLC.



Some Companies

ADAM MOBILE LTD
UNIT 1, 50, ICE PALACE,MANCHESTER,M8 8HF
Number:10561883
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CAMBRIA AISLIN L.P.
50 LOTHIAN ROAD,EDINBURGH,EH3 9WJ
Number:SL007175
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
CARLTON APARTMENTS (ST IVES) LIMITED
44 POLWITHEN DRIVE,ST. IVES,TR26 2SP
Number:09820372
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CARPAD TRANS LIMITED
45 TINKLER SIDE,BASILDON,SS14 1LE
Number:09365106
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GALILEUS LIMITED
HARWOOD HOUSE,LONDON,SW6 4QP
Number:11085336
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SAMSUNG CAMBRIDGE SOLUTION CENTRE LIMITED
ST.JOHN'S HOUSE ST.JOHN'S INNOVATION PARK,CAMBRIDGE,CB4 0DS
Number:08226456
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source