00027991

Sun Chemical Ltd, South Normanton, DE55 2DT 3 High View Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00027991
CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Jan 1889
Years130 years, 10 months and 13 days


SUMMARY

00027991 is an active private unlimited company with number 00027991. It was incorporated 130 years, 10 months and 13 days ago, on 08 January 1889. The company address is Sun Chemical Ltd, South Normanton, DE55 2DT 3 High View Road, South Normanton, Derbyshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 February 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'COATES BROTHERS' to the actual name '00027991'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2008 next accounts are due by .


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Last made up31 Dec 2008
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date17 Jun 2010
Returns Last Date20 May 2009
Previous Names
2019-02-13COATES BROTHERS
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PEARCE, Margaret Julia
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jun 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 5 months and 15 days

GOWLETT, John Keith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Apr 2000
Current time on role 19 years, 7 months and 4 days

HEYNES, Charles Allen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Current time on role 19 years, 4 months and 23 days

BATT, Ian Gregory
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 1994
Resigned on 30 Jun 1999
Time on role 5 years, 4 months and 21 days

HEYNES, Charles Allen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 06 Jun 2006
Time on role 6 years, 11 months and 5 days

LASCELLES, Anthony Edward
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Sep 1993
Time on role 26 years, 2 months and 15 days

WATSON, Susan Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Sep 1993
Resigned on 09 Feb 1994
Time on role 5 months and 3 days

ALAIN, Fillon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 1998
Resigned on 17 Apr 2000
Time on role 2 years and 17 days

AZAM, Gilbert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Dec 1992
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 6 days

CHAUSSERIE LAPREE, Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 28 Jun 2000
Time on role 8 years, 8 months and 3 days

COCKETT, Michael Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 01 May 2001
Time on role 9 years, 6 months and 6 days

DELLER, Brian William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1991
Time on role 28 years, 4 months and 22 days

DUPONT, Benoit Louis Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1993
Resigned on 17 Apr 2000
Time on role 7 years, 2 months and 16 days

GEISSELER, Gianrico
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1996
Time on role 23 years, 8 months and 3 days

GRASSET, Daniel Michel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Sep 1998
Resigned on 28 Jun 2000
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 7 days

HOUETTE, Jean Francois
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 14 Dec 2001
Time on role 1 year, 5 months and 16 days

JARROSSON, Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Dec 1992
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 6 days

LEY, John Barry, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 30 Apr 1993
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 5 days

MARET, Jean-Pierre
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Mar 1998
Time on role 6 years, 5 months and 6 days

MARTIN, Richard Vincent Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2007
Time on role 7 years, 6 months and 29 days

NORTH, Albert Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Jul 1991
Time on role 28 years, 4 months and 2 days

SCHMITZ, Philippe Jean Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1993
Resigned on 01 Dec 1999
Time on role 6 years10 months

SEEUWS, Jean-Pierre
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1996
Time on role 23 years, 8 months and 3 days

SMITH, Kevin Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Apr 2000
Resigned on 07 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 20 days

TOLFSEN, Bjorn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1996
Resigned on 21 Sep 1998
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 3 days

VAILLAUD, Pierre Claude
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Oct 1991
Time on role 28 years1 month

VALOT, Daniel Louis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Oct 1991
Time on role 28 years1 month

VIGNOLO, Biagio Nicholas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 17 Sep 2001
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 19 days

WALTERS, John Pugh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months and 22 days

YOUNGMAN, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1996
Time on role 23 years, 8 months and 3 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company