44 NORTH LIMITED

Berkeley Square House Room 272, 2nd Floor, London, W1J 6BD Berkeley Square

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00029325
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Jul 1889
Years130 years, 4 months and 8 days


SUMMARY

44 NORTH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00029325. It was incorporated 130 years, 4 months and 8 days ago, on 10 July 1889. The company address is Berkeley Square House Room 272, 2nd Floor, London, W1J 6BD Berkeley Square, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 December 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'M E ZUKERMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name '44 NORTH LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for 44 NORTH LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date01 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date01 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2017-12-29M E ZUKERMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2005-03-31ANGLO AMERICAN AGRICULTURE PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STONE, Robert Wesley
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 4 months and 28 days

ZUKERMAN, Karen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 3 months and 23 days

CLARK, David Nicholas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2002
Resigned on 30 Jun 2006
Time on role 4 years, 4 months and 30 days

MOCATTA, Patrick Jacques Elkin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 31 Dec 2009
Time on role 3 years, 6 months and 1 day

MOCATTA, Patrick Jacques Elkin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 02 Feb 2012
Time on role 5 years, 7 months and 2 days

RASHID, Tahir
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Aug 2006
Resigned on 12 Jun 2012
Time on role 5 years, 9 months and 27 days

SHELTON, Wendy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 2016
Resigned on 30 Nov 2016
Time on role 8 months and 18 days

R.E.A. SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 17 years, 9 months and 18 days

CLEARY, John Hubert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 1994
Time on role 25 years, 6 months and 20 days

KISSIN, Robert David, Honourable
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Oct 2002
Resigned on 31 Dec 2009
Time on role 7 years, 2 months and 9 days

LUKE, John Edmon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 2007
Time on role 12 years, 4 months and 8 days

NEWBY, Nigel Edgar
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 17 years, 9 months and 18 days

ROBINOW, Richard Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 17 years, 9 months and 18 days

STONE, Robert Wesley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 2016
Resigned on 26 Jul 2018
Time on role 2 years, 4 months and 14 days

SYTHES, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 1994
Time on role 25 years, 6 months and 20 days

ZUKERMAN, Morris Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Mar 2016
Time on role 3 years, 8 months and 6 days

CHARGES




2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Secondary mortgage

Created on 09 Apr 1975
Delivered on 16 May 1975
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 20 Jun 1992

Persons Entitled
Grindlays Bank LTD

Amount Secured

Executed outside the united kingdom and comprising property situated outside the united kingdom for securing rs. 185,263 and all other monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee.



Short Particulars

All tea leaf produced on or purchased by company's grou of estate in the district of kandy in the republic of sri lanka in store, in transit & awaiting sale and the benefit of insurances effected thereon.



Transactions
View PDF

Primary mortgage bond executed outside the U.K. & comprising property situate outside the U.K.

Created on 03 Jan 1975
Delivered on 31 Jan 1975
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 20 Jun 1992

Persons Entitled
Grindlays Bank LTD

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account current not exceeding sri lanka rs. 400,000



Short Particulars

All the leaf produced on or purchased by company's group of estate in the district of kandy in the republic of sri lanks, in store, in transit & awaiting sale and the benefit of insurances effected thereof.



Transactions
View PDF