SOUTHEND-ON-SEA LIBERAL CLUB (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

77 Vernon Road, Southend On Sea, SS9 2PS Leigh On Sea
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00029356
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Jul 1889
Years131 years, 5 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

SOUTHEND-ON-SEA LIBERAL CLUB (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00029356. It was incorporated 131 years, 5 months, 22 days ago, on 15 July 1889. The company address is 77 Vernon Road, Southend On Sea, SS9 2PS Leigh On Sea, Southend On Sea, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 December 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'SOUTHEND-ON-SEA LIBERAL CLUB LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'SOUTHEND-ON-SEA LIBERAL CLUB (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SOUTHEND-ON-SEA LIBERAL CLUB (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED is Security dealing on own account (64991). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date30 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
64991Security dealing on own account
Previous Names
2002-12-31SOUTHEND-ON-SEA LIBERAL CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


COLLINS, Paul Michael
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jul 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 5 months, 12 days

BAILEY, Judith Isabelle
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Dec 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 0 months, 23 days

BATCH, John Sidney
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Nov 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 1 months, 24 days

COLLINS, Paul Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CRYSTALL, Alan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Nov 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 1 months, 24 days

FISHER, Roger David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 1 months, 0 days



GIBEON, Howard Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 1 months, 0 days

HOWES, Robert Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 1 months, 0 days

MCMULLAN, Robert Hugh
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 0 months, 16 days

ROAST, Carole
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 1 months, 0 days

STIMSON, Nina
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Nov 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 1 months, 24 days



COLLINS, Paul Michael
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jan 2009
Resigned on 02 Sep 2011
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 0 days

SLATER, Brian Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Sep 2011
Resigned on 25 Jul 2016
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 23 days

SLATER, Brian Richard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Jan 2009
Time on role 12 years, 0 months, 4 days

ARMITAGE, Barbara Dorothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Nov 2020
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 25 days

BAILEY, Christopher John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 2019
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 6 days



BALKMAN, Colin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1992
Resigned on 24 Nov 1994
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 23 days

DEUTSCH, Otto
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Nov 2003
Time on role 17 years, 1 months, 11 days

FARRELL, Valerie Ellen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Dec 1997
Resigned on 06 Dec 2012
Time on role 14 years, 11 months, 29 days

LANCASTER, Nigel Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2004
Resigned on 25 Apr 2012
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 1 days

MAGNAY, John Edgar
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Nov 1999
Time on role 21 years, 1 months, 8 days



MALLAM, Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Nov 1995
Resigned on 06 Dec 2012
Time on role 17 years, 0 months, 14 days

MORE, Robin Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Oct 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 21 days

NEWLAND, Jean Fraser
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1992
Resigned on 21 Sep 1996
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 20 days

NEWTON, Stephen Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Nov 1999
Resigned on 31 Oct 2007
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 2 days

ORAM, Brian Denis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Dec 1997
Time on role 23 years, 0 months, 29 days



OVERY, Joan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Nov 2019
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 23 days

OVERY, John James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jun 2014
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 11 days

RAY, Timothy Tremain
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Dec 2013
Time on role 7 years, 1 months, 2 days

SLATER, Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Nov 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 5 days

SMULIAN, Albert Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 2011
Time on role 9 years, 1 months, 7 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


THE DENTAL LAW PARTNERSHIP SOLICITORS LIMITED
Alvaston House, Middlewich Road, Nantwich, CW5 6PF Alvaston Business Park

Number:06445696
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
STRADA LTD
17 Green Lane, Gosport, PO12 4LP Hardway

Number:09717050
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
LIPCSEI LTD
34 Sycamore Drive, Castleford, WF10 5GU

Number:10045060
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TECH-DOMAIN LTD
14 Addison Road, Reading, RG1 8EN

Number:11746411
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Number:CE016594
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED