EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD

Po Box 471, Walkden, M28 8BU Sharp Street

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00030037
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Nov 1889
Years130 years and 17 days


SUMMARY

EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD is an active private limited company with number 00030037. It was incorporated 130 years and 17 days ago, on 01 November 1889. The company address is Po Box 471, Walkden, M28 8BU Sharp Street, Walkden, Manchester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 September 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'PENTAIR MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED' to the actual name 'EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD is 'Manufacture of taps and valves ' (28140). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date26 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date28 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
28140Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous Names
2017-09-29PENTAIR MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED
2015-06-29SAFETY SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
2001-10-08BAILEY BIRKETT LIMITED
2001-07-03IMI BAILEY BIRKETT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GRUNDY, Sophie Katherine
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 May 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 5 months and 20 days

LOFTHOUSE, Daniel John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2017
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months and 18 days

MADDISON, Ashleigh
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jun 2019
Current time on role 4 months and 27 days

ALPHONSUS, Anton Bernard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Dec 2011
Resigned on 29 May 2013
Time on role 1 year, 5 months and 13 days

AMABILE, George Pollock
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2001
Resigned on 10 Sep 2002
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 18 days

BENNETT, Nigel Edward
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Jun 2001
Time on role 18 years, 4 months and 27 days

BOLDISON, Alison
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2007
Resigned on 16 Dec 2011
Time on role 4 years, 2 months and 16 days

LATHAM, Graham Charles Mason
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2002
Resigned on 30 Sep 2007
Time on role 5 years and 20 days

AMABILE, George Pollock
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2001
Resigned on 28 Nov 2012
Time on role 11 years, 5 months and 6 days

BAWN, Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Jun 2001
Time on role 18 years, 4 months and 30 days

BENNETT, Nigel Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1996
Resigned on 22 Jun 2001
Time on role 4 years, 8 months and 21 days

BOARDMAN, Michael Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2010
Resigned on 17 Nov 2015
Time on role 5 years, 1 month and 17 days

BOWIE, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Dec 2011
Resigned on 29 Sep 2012
Time on role 9 months and 13 days

CARSON, Stuart Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1997
Resigned on 22 Jun 2001
Time on role 4 years and 21 days

CAWLEY, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2010
Resigned on 16 Dec 2011
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 16 days

COBOURNE, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1993
Resigned on 29 Feb 2000
Time on role 6 years, 7 months and 28 days

COOK, Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 2012
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 6 days

COX, Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2012
Resigned on 23 Jul 2019
Time on role 6 years, 7 months and 25 days

DALGLEISH, Roderick James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1993
Resigned on 31 Oct 1995
Time on role 2 years6 months

DAVIS, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1996
Resigned on 22 Jun 2001
Time on role 4 years, 8 months and 21 days

DUQUESNEL, Frederic
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2001
Resigned on 19 May 2003
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 27 days

DURN, Alan Charles Vincent
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 May 2003
Resigned on 13 Oct 2006
Time on role 3 years, 4 months and 25 days

FINDLEY, Neale Preston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Aug 2017
Resigned on 21 Jun 2019
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 19 days

FISKEN, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1992
Resigned on 25 Nov 1994
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 24 days

FORD, Kevin William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 2012
Resigned on 01 Mar 2015
Time on role 2 years, 9 months and 7 days

GREENWAY, Susan Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jun 2014
Resigned on 31 Mar 2019
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 20 days

LAWRENCE, Mark David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 2012
Resigned on 15 Feb 2018
Time on role 5 years, 8 months and 21 days

LAWRENCE, Mark David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2001
Resigned on 19 Jun 2001
Time on role 4 months and 18 days

PETTY, Nigel George William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jan 2014
Resigned on 21 Jun 2019
Time on role 5 years, 4 months and 25 days

POINTON, Raymond Barry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1994
Resigned on 27 Aug 1996
Time on role 1 year, 8 months and 26 days

PROSSER, Nicholas David Kipling
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1993
Time on role 26 years, 4 months and 19 days

SIMPSON, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 May 2003
Resigned on 30 Sep 2010
Time on role 7 years, 4 months and 11 days

TAYLOR, Dennis Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 1996
Resigned on 28 Feb 1997
Time on role 6 months and 1 day

TOFFOLO, Tommaso
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Sep 2012
Resigned on 31 Dec 2017
Time on role 5 years, 3 months and 2 days

WAINWRIGHT, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 2012
Resigned on 27 Jan 2014
Time on role 1 year, 8 months and 2 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company