MOLSON COORS NORTH LIMITED

137 High Street, , DE14 1JZ Burton On Trent

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00030055
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Nov 1889
Years130 years and 17 days


SUMMARY

MOLSON COORS NORTH LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00030055. It was incorporated 130 years and 17 days ago, on 04 November 1889. The company address is 137 High Street, , DE14 1JZ Burton On Trent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 May 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'COORS NORTH LIMITED' to the actual name 'MOLSON COORS NORTH LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 25 December 2010 next accounts are due by 30 September 2012.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2012
Last made up25 Dec 2010
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2012
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2010
Previous Names
2009-05-22COORS NORTH LIMITED
2002-03-12BASS NORTH LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HEEDE, David Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Feb 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 8 months and 22 days

IBRAHIM, Zahir Mohammed
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Feb 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 8 months and 22 days

COMBEER, Jean Brenda
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 1997
Resigned on 22 Aug 2000
Time on role 3 years, 7 months and 7 days

DONALD, Keith Malcolm Hamilton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 2005
Resigned on 05 Jun 2009
Time on role 4 years, 3 months and 12 days

MCLAUGHLIN, Susan Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2000
Resigned on 21 Feb 2005
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 30 days

NEWLAND, Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jan 1997
Time on role 22 years, 10 months and 6 days

BELFER, Simon Leo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 May 2002
Resigned on 20 Jun 2003
Time on role 1 year and 20 days

BRIDGE, Michael John Noel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1997
Resigned on 22 Aug 2000
Time on role 3 years, 5 months and 4 days

CHILDS, Mervyn Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 13 days

CHURCHOUSE, Godfrey Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Jan 1992
Time on role 27 years, 10 months and 7 days

COUNCELL, Brian Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 13 days

DONALD, Keith Malcolm Hamilton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 2005
Resigned on 05 Jun 2009
Time on role 4 years, 3 months and 12 days

DUCKWORTH, Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months and 3 days

HARRIES, Roderick Ewan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 13 days

HUGHES, Paul Leyshon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Nov 1995
Time on role 24 years and 12 days

JOHNSON, Peter Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 May 1992
Time on role 27 years, 5 months and 21 days

MCLAUGHLIN, Susan Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2000
Resigned on 21 Feb 2005
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 30 days

MORKILL, Thomas William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 13 days

POWELL, Ian George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1999
Resigned on 22 Aug 2000
Time on role 1 year, 3 months and 22 days

SPINNEY, Russell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 2003
Resigned on 18 Jan 2006
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 28 days

THOMAS, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2000
Resigned on 31 May 2002
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 9 days

THWAITES, Anthony William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 13 days

WATERS, Paul Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1997
Resigned on 30 Apr 1999
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 12 days

WOODHEAD, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2006
Resigned on 27 Feb 2009
Time on role 3 years, 1 month and 10 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Suplemental trust deed

Created on 20 Jul 1981
Delivered on 24 Jul 1981
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 25 Mar 1997

Persons Entitled
The Prudential Assurance Company Limited

Amount Secured

Debenture stock of bass limited amounting to £1,817,653 and all other monies intended to be secured by a trust deed dated 31.10.69 and deeds supplemental thereto



Short Particulars

Floating charge undertaking and assets present and future including uncalled capital.



Transactions
View PDF

Supplemental trust deed

Created on 31 Jul 1970
Delivered on 07 Aug 1970
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 25 Mar 1997

Persons Entitled
Prudential Assurance Company LTD

Amount Secured

Supplemental trust deed for securing debenture. Stock of bass charrington LTD amounting to £596,976



Short Particulars

By way of floating charge (see doc. 370 for further details). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.



Transactions
View PDF

Trust deed

Created on 31 Oct 1969
Delivered on 19 Nov 1969
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 25 Mar 1997

Persons Entitled
Prudential Assurance Company LTD

Amount Secured

Trust deed securing debenture stock of bass charrington LTD amounting to £51.032.416



Short Particulars

First floating charge on the undertaking & all the assets both present & future wheresoever situate (including any uncalled capital) (see doc. 364 for further details).



Transactions
View PDF