METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED

1 Telford Terrace, North Yorkshire, YO24 1DQ Albemarle Road York

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00030546
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Jan 1890
Years129 years, 10 months and 20 days


SUMMARY

METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00030546. It was incorporated 129 years, 10 months and 20 days ago, on 02 January 1890. The company address is 1 Telford Terrace, North Yorkshire, YO24 1DQ Albemarle Road York, North Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 April 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'METHODIST CHAPEL AID ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for METHODIST CHAPEL AID LIMITED is 'Banks ' (64191). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date10 May 2017
Returns Last Date12 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
64191Banks
Previous Names
2002-04-11METHODIST CHAPEL AID ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


JONES, Steven Russell
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months and 1 day

BOOTH, James Arnold, Reverend
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 2 months and 3 days

BURCHILL, David Jeremy Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 2 months and 21 days

FERGUSON, Paul John, The Right Reverend
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 2 months and 21 days

FORWARD, Peter John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 2 months and 21 days

GOODMAN, Anne Frances
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 2 months and 21 days

JARRATT, Andrew Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months and 1 day

MILLS, Peter Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jan 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 9 months and 28 days

PIMLOTT, George Alan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2000
Current time on role 19 years, 2 months and 21 days

SLIM, Andrew Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Apr 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 7 months and 15 days

APPLEBY, Alan Roderick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Apr 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months and 14 days

WELLS, John Arthur
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Apr 1996
Resigned on 21 Apr 2015
Time on role 19 years and 12 days

BELL, James Harold, Revd
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Jun 2007
Resigned on 15 Feb 2012
Time on role 4 years, 8 months and 9 days

BRADLEY, Thomas Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Apr 2000
Time on role 19 years, 7 months and 16 days

BURGESS, Stuart John, The Rev'D Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jul 1992
Resigned on 30 Mar 2011
Time on role 18 years, 8 months and 7 days

DUXBURY, Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Mar 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months and 25 days

ENGLISH, Donald, Rev Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Aug 1998
Time on role 21 years, 2 months and 25 days

FEARNLEY, Donald John, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Mar 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months and 25 days

FENNELL, Ralph Edward, Rev
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Apr 2000
Time on role 19 years, 7 months and 16 days

GREENBERG, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Apr 2000
Resigned on 10 Apr 2014
Time on role 14 years and 4 days

HARRIS, Jeffrey Wallace, Rev
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Apr 2000
Time on role 19 years, 7 months and 16 days

HILBORNE, Mary Joyce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 1995
Resigned on 31 Aug 2000
Time on role 5 years, 1 month and 4 days

HOLROYD, William Arthur Hepworth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Mar 2011
Time on role 8 years, 7 months and 23 days

HOWDLE, Susan Ruth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jan 2008
Resigned on 26 Sep 2013
Time on role 5 years, 7 months and 27 days

JONES, Nichola Grace, Rev
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 1995
Resigned on 09 Dec 2010
Time on role 15 years, 4 months and 13 days

KERRIDGE, Peter Avon, Rev
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Apr 1999
Time on role 20 years, 7 months and 14 days

ROBINSON, Frank Bellamy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 7 months and 29 days

SAILS, George William, Rev
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Mar 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months and 25 days

STREET, Kenneth Edwin, Rev
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Aug 1992
Resigned on 17 Apr 2013
Time on role 20 years, 8 months and 3 days

TOKINS, Diane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Apr 2000
Resigned on 16 Apr 2008
Time on role 8 years and 10 days

WELLS, John Arthur
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Apr 1996
Resigned on 09 Apr 1996
Time on role

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company