TLPD LIMITED

Gallagher House Gallagher Way, Gallagher Business Park Gallagher House Gallagher Way, Gallagher Business Park, Warwick
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00032352
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated09 Sep 1890
Age130 years, 10 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

TLPD LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00032352. It was incorporated 130 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 09 September 1890. The company address is Gallagher House Gallagher Way, Gallagher Business Park Gallagher House Gallagher Way, Gallagher Business Park, Warwick, CV34 6AF, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2022
Next made up30 Sep 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Made up to30 Sep 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2021
Period start01 Oct 2020
Due on30 Jun 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

68100Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous names

1998-07-15TLPD LIMITED
1994-06-01TRIPLEX LLOYD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
1991-07-24TRIPLEX LLOYD PROPERTIES LIMITED
1991-03-01TRIPLEX PROPERTIES LIMITED
1890-09-09F.H.LLOYD & CO.LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date26 Sep 2021
Next made up12 Sep 2021
Last made up12 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TLPD LIMITED

People

GALLAGHER, Anthony Christopher
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 28 days
GOSLING, Geoffrey Hugh
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 27 days
BISHOP, Philippa Lucy
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Aug 1996
Resigned on 30 Jun 1998
Time on role 1 year, 10 months, 22 days
BURNETT, Stephen Andrew
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2000
Resigned on 01 Feb 2017
Time on role 17 years, 15 days
GLAISTER, Harold Peter Dilworth
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 1998
Resigned on 14 Jan 2000
Time on role 1 year, 6 months, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TLPD LIMITED.



Some Companies

FOX ELECTRICAL INSTALL LIMITED
13-17 HIGH BEECH ROAD,LOUGHTON,IG10 4BN
Number:09378465
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FRESHLY BAKED LIMITED
UNIT 8, THE CHESS BUSINESS PARK,CHESHAM,HP5 1SD
Number:06612738
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HELICAL (WEST LONDON) LIMITED
5 HANOVER SQUARE,LONDON,W1S 1HQ
Number:07759083
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PAUL HUGHES DRIVING SCHOOL LTD
6 THE SQUARE BERKELEY HOUSE,KENILWORTH,CV8 1EB
Number:09106268
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PMO CITY LIMITED
F1, 529 HOLLOWAY ROAD,LONDON,N19 4BY
Number:07081567
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POSITIVE QUANTUM LIMITED
1 PILOT WALK,LONDON,SE10 0UP
Number:09532091
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source