PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED

Buckingham House Buckingham House, Slough
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00032872
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Nov 1890
Age130 years, 7 months, 29 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00032872. It was incorporated 130 years, 7 months, 29 days ago, on 29 November 1890. The company address is Buckingham House Buckingham House, Slough, SL1 4LU, Berks.

Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2022
Next made up31 Jul 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2020
Period start01 Aug 2019
Made up to31 Jul 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2021
Period start01 Aug 2020
Due on30 Apr 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

2002-07-23PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED
2001-11-19MIXING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1981-12-31PLENTY LIMITED
1977-12-31PLENTY GROUP LIMITED
1890-11-29PLENTY AND SON,LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 Oct 2021
Next made up18 Sep 2021
Last made up18 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED

People

POWELL, Adam David
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Feb 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 11 days
HUGHES, Christopher David
Director
Finance Business Partner, Europe
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 28 days
POWELL, Adam David
Director
Senior Finance Director, Financial Control
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 28 days
ROGERS, Alistair Michael
Director
Hse & Global Quality, Vp
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Mar 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 4 months, 16 days
GARRETT, Stephen George
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jul 2002
Time on role 19 years, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED.



Some Companies

ARTISAN WHARF LIMITED
FLAT 4, 48 CLARENCE AVENUE,LONDON,SW4 8DN
Number:09874697
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
BLUE RICHARDSON CONSULTANTS LTD
5 RUSSET COURT,CAMBRIDGE,CB4 1FP
Number:10965722
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DT AGENCIES LTD
23 BEECH HOUSE,WIGAN,WN2 2QA
Number:11099430
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
J & G UPSHALL TRANSPORT LIMITED
124 HIGH STREET,BATH,BA3 2DA
Number:04584164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KNIGHT & JONES LTD
15 AMERSHAM ROAD,HIGH WYCOMBE,HP13 6QS
Number:09269986
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MGV PROJECTS LIMITED
63-66 HATTON GARDEN,LONDON,EC1N 8LE
Number:09347762
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source