IND COOPE (E.M.) LIMITED

Elsley Court Elsley Court, London
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00032894
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated03 Dec 1890
Age130 years, 7 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution22 Sep 2020
Years10 months, 6 days

SUMMARY

IND COOPE (E.M.) LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00032894. It was incorporated 130 years, 7 months, 25 days ago, on 03 December 1890 and it was dissolved 10 months, 6 days ago, on 22 September 2020. The company address is Elsley Court Elsley Court, London, W1W 8BE, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeFiling Exemption Subsidiary

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1981-12-31IND COOPE (E.M.) LIMITED
1890-12-03IND COOPE (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for IND COOPE (E.M.) LIMITED

People

MOORE, Christopher John
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Aug 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 30 days
MOUNTSTEVENS, Lawson John Wembridge
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Aug 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 30 days
PATERSON, Sean Michael
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Apr 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 4 days
APPLEBY, Francesca
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Oct 2014
Resigned on 29 Aug 2017
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 22 days
BELL, Richard Edgar, Llb Solicitor
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Apr 2002
Time on role 19 years, 3 months, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for IND COOPE (E.M.) LIMITED.



Some Companies

A.R. BYFORD BUILDERS LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE SOPWITH CRESCENT,WICKFORD,SS11 8YU
Number:06976244
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ANSON CONSTRUCTION LTD
85 BROADSTONE ROAD,STOCKPORT,SK5 7AS
Number:10862687
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CUMIE LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:11933663
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FUTURE SIGNS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
3/5 COLLEGE STREET,BURNHAM ON SEA,TA8 1AR
Number:10277254
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IBUKA MEDIA PRODUCTIONS LTD
56 CHELTENHAM ROAD,LONDON,SE15 3AQ
Number:11107849
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
TIMBERMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC4A 3AE
Number:03656478
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source