CASTLE CEMENT (CLYDE) LIMITED

Hanson House Hanson House, Maidenhead
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00035025
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 Oct 1891
Age129 years, 9 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CASTLE CEMENT (CLYDE) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00035025. It was incorporated 129 years, 9 months, 7 days ago, on 21 October 1891. The company address is Hanson House Hanson House, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ, Berkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1986-11-01CASTLE CEMENT (CLYDE) LIMITED
1980-12-31CLYDE CEMENT LIMITED
1891-10-21BOLD VENTURE LIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Feb 2022
Next made up14 Feb 2022
Last made up14 Feb 2021

People

ROGERS, Wendy Fiona
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months, 18 days
BENNING-PRINCE, Nicholas Arthur Dawe
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Oct 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 9 months, 13 days
DOWLEY, Robert Charles
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Dec 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 7 months, 19 days
GRETTON, Edward Alexander
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2008
Current time on role 13 years, 1 month, 15 days
WENDT, Carsten Matthias, Dr
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CASTLE CEMENT (CLYDE) LIMITED.



Some Companies

DOMES & DRAGONS INFLATABLES LIMITED
42 BEECH ROAD,CHINNOR,OX39 4RD
Number:11326150
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JASMINE PROPS LTD
7-9 THE AVENUE,EASTBOURNE,BN21 3YA
Number:11941110
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JOB RECRUITMENT NETWORK LIMITED
6 NEVERN GARDENS 6 NEVERN GARDENS,BEDFORD,MK40 4RW
Number:11534928
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MADHAT LTD
KEMP HOUSE,LONDON,EC1V 2NX
Number:11217747
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MECHELEC BODIES LTD
11 BRIDGE INDUSTRIES,FAREHAM,PO16 8SX
Number:09166824
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POPSY TOP LIMITED
367 LONDON ROAD,CAMBERLEY,GU15 3HQ
Number:09492796
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source