BHSF LIMITED

2 Darnley Road, , B16 8TE Birmingham

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00035500
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Dec 1891
Years127 years, 10 months and 24 days


SUMMARY

BHSF LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00035500. It was incorporated 127 years, 10 months and 24 days ago, on 29 December 1891. The company address is 2 Darnley Road, , B16 8TE Birmingham and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 July 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'BIRMINGHAM HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'BHSF LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BHSF LIMITED is 'Non-life insurance ' (65120). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date22 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date24 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
65120Non-life insurance
Previous Names
2003-07-01BIRMINGHAM HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TAYLOR, Charlotte Mary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Sep 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 2 months and 7 days

COWDRILL, Gary Terence
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Jul 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 4 months and 3 days

GUERIN, Geoffrey Michael Walter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 9 months and 21 days

HALL, Brian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Aug 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months and 28 days

HALL, Brian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 1 month and 21 days

HARDY, John Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Aug 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months and 28 days

MILNER, Andrew, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Aug 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months and 28 days

ROSS, Thomas Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years and 9 days

BOUGHTON, Steven Alfred
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2003
Resigned on 12 Sep 2008
Time on role 4 years, 11 months and 11 days

MASKELL, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 May 1999
Resigned on 13 Jan 2002
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 9 days

NUTTALL, David Kenneth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jan 2001
Resigned on 01 Oct 2003
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 17 days

PEERS, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 May 1999
Time on role 20 years, 6 months and 20 days

ADAMS, Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 2000
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 1 year, 4 months and 14 days

ASHBOURNE, Philip Victor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 2000
Resigned on 30 Sep 2013
Time on role 13 years, 1 month and 13 days

BEGG, William George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2008
Resigned on 23 Nov 2015
Time on role 7 years, 6 months and 22 days

BIELBY, Julie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Dec 2001
Resigned on 02 Jul 2003
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 21 days

BONEHILL, Jill
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 2014
Resigned on 23 Nov 2015
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 8 days

CHAPMAN, Michael Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2001
Resigned on 31 Dec 2009
Time on role 8 years3 months

CUTTING, Denise Lesley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 13 days

DALE, Jane Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Feb 2016
Resigned on 18 May 2017
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 23 days

EADE, Kenneth William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Mar 1994
Resigned on 30 Sep 1999
Time on role 5 years, 6 months and 21 days

EDMONDS, David James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 2009
Resigned on 30 Jul 2013
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 21 days

FOSTER, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Jan 1998
Time on role 21 years, 10 months and 6 days

FRADD, Elizabeth Harriet, Dame
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 1996
Resigned on 10 Mar 1999
Time on role 2 years, 9 months and 18 days

GALER, Ian Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2014
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 3 years, 7 months and 30 days

GRATTIDGE, Frederick James, Councillor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Sep 1992
Time on role 27 years, 2 months and 6 days

GUNNELL, Christopher Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2014
Resigned on 17 Mar 2016
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 16 days

HALL, Stephen Garrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 May 2008
Time on role 11 years6 months

HARRISON, Albert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Dec 1993
Time on role 25 years, 11 months and 14 days

HICKMAN, Eric Sydney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 1998
Resigned on 17 Jun 2003
Time on role 5 years and 7 days

HOPE, Adrian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Oct 2016
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 20 days

KANAS, Robert Paul, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2015
Time on role 3 years, 10 months and 22 days

MACAULAY, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2001
Resigned on 22 May 2008
Time on role 6 years, 7 months and 21 days

MACKAY, Neil Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Aug 2016
Resigned on 14 Jan 2018
Time on role 1 year, 4 months and 20 days

MALONE, Michael Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Dec 1999
Resigned on 02 Jul 2003
Time on role 3 years, 6 months and 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company