TAY YELLOW LTD

24 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2BN

StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.00036390
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 May 1892
Years127 years, 6 months and 14 days


SUMMARY

TAY YELLOW LTD is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 00036390. It was incorporated 127 years, 6 months and 14 days ago, on 07 May 1892. The company address is 24 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2BN , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 June 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'TEICH FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED' to the actual name 'TAY YELLOW LTD'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 July 2011 next accounts are due by 30 April 2013.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2013
Last made up31 Jul 2011
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date21 Jul 2012
Returns Last Date23 Jun 2011
Previous Names
2008-06-10TEICH FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BULLOCK, John Lawrence
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2008
Resigned on 23 May 2008
Time on role 1 month and 19 days

DRUMMOND, Scott Craig
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 2004
Resigned on 04 Apr 2008
Time on role 4 years, 1 month and 1 day

HARTLEY, Elizabeth Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jan 2010
Resigned on 15 Feb 2019
Time on role 9 years and 24 days

HARTLEY, Ian
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 2008
Resigned on 07 Dec 2009
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 15 days

MOORE, John Roger
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 15 years, 8 months and 18 days

BATEMAN, Alan Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Feb 1998
Resigned on 31 Jan 1999
Time on role 11 months and 21 days

DALLISON, John Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Mar 2003
Resigned on 31 May 2004
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 7 days

DENTON, Brian Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1993
Time on role 26 years, 6 months and 22 days

FINDLAY, Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Mar 2004
Resigned on 08 Nov 2007
Time on role 3 years, 8 months and 4 days

FINDLAY, Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Dec 1999
Resigned on 24 Mar 2003
Time on role 3 years, 3 months and 18 days

GARDNER, John Leonard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1994
Resigned on 10 Feb 1998
Time on role 3 years, 10 months and 9 days

HARTLEY, Elizabeth Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jan 2010
Resigned on 15 Feb 2019
Time on role 9 years and 24 days

HARTLEY, Ian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 2008
Resigned on 07 Dec 2009
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 15 days

HODGE, Melvyn Harries
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1994
Resigned on 10 Feb 1998
Time on role 4 years, 1 month and 9 days

LAST, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Feb 1998
Time on role 21 years, 9 months and 11 days

LETMAN, George Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1992
Resigned on 31 Aug 1996
Time on role 4 years, 2 months and 30 days

MANNERTORP, Olle
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 May 1998
Resigned on 31 Dec 1999
Time on role 1 year, 7 months and 25 days

MOENSTED, Svend Aage
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Mar 2004
Resigned on 23 May 2008
Time on role 4 years, 2 months and 19 days

MOORE, John Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 15 years, 8 months and 18 days

RIMMER, John Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Apr 1997
Resigned on 08 Aug 1997
Time on role 3 months and 23 days

ROSSEL, Christian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1994
Resigned on 05 Jun 1995
Time on role 1 year, 5 months and 4 days

URQUHART, James Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Feb 2019
Resigned on 15 Feb 2019
Time on role

WINTHER, Torben
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2002
Resigned on 04 Mar 2004
Time on role 1 year, 3 months and 3 days

WRIGLEY, Thomas Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 2008
Resigned on 15 Feb 2019
Time on role 10 years, 8 months and 23 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company