CASTLE CEMENT (CHATBURN) LIMITED

Hanson House Hanson House, Maidenhead
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00036443
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 May 1892
Age129 years, 2 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CASTLE CEMENT (CHATBURN) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00036443. It was incorporated 129 years, 2 months, 12 days ago, on 16 May 1892. The company address is Hanson House Hanson House, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ, Berkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1990-01-02CASTLE CEMENT (CHATBURN) LIMITED
1892-05-16HORROCKSFORD LIME COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Feb 2022
Next made up14 Feb 2022
Last made up14 Feb 2021

People

ROGERS, Wendy Fiona
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months, 18 days
BENNING-PRINCE, Nicholas Arthur Dawe
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Oct 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 9 months, 13 days
DOWLEY, Robert Charles
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Dec 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 7 months, 19 days
GRETTON, Edward Alexander
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2008
Current time on role 13 years, 1 month, 15 days
WENDT, Carsten Matthias, Dr
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CASTLE CEMENT (CHATBURN) LIMITED.



Some Companies

AJ CARRIAGEMASTERS LTD
UNIT 12, CHEATLES BRIDGE DOG LANE,SUTTON COLDFIELD,B76 9JD
Number:08015360
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HOPE MECHANICAL LIMITED
26 BOMA ROAD,STOKE-ON-TRENT,ST4 8EB
Number:08723512
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INCOME MAX COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
41-43 BRENTWOOD ROAD,ROMFORD,RM1 2EU
Number:07023661
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company
ITALIAN MARRONI LTD
88 WOOD STREET-10TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC2V 7RS
Number:09114840
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LP018573 LP
SUITE 17055 43 BEDFORD STREET,LONDON,WC2E 9HA
Number:LP018573
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
THE MOUNT PLEASANT CENTRE
1A MOUNT PLEASANT,WILTSHIRE,BA15 1SJ
Number:06136043
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source