BRIDON FIBRES LIMITED

Icon Building Icon Building, Doncaster
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00036765
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 Jul 1892
Age129 years, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution25 Jun 2019
Years2 years, 1 month, 3 days

SUMMARY

BRIDON FIBRES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00036765. It was incorporated 129 years, 22 days ago, on 06 July 1892 and it was dissolved 2 years, 1 month, 3 days ago, on 25 June 2019. The company address is Icon Building Icon Building, Doncaster, DN4 5JQ, South Yorkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2007
Next made up31 Mar 2006
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2005
Period start01 Apr 2004
Made up to31 Mar 2005
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2006
Period start01 Apr 2005
Due on31 Jan 2007

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1985-05-07BRIDON FIBRES LIMITED
1984-10-03BRIDON FIBRES LTD
1892-07-06BRIDON FIBRES AND PLASTICS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date05 Nov 2016
Next made up22 Oct 2016
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BRIDON FIBRES LIMITED

People

VENTRELLA, Antonio
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jan 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 15 days
BAMFORD, Neil
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Sep 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 10 months, 19 days
RUTHERFORD, Stephen John
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
CRAZE, Diane
Secretary
Company Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Jun 1997
Resigned on 31 Oct 1997
Time on role 4 months, 25 days
DOIG, Ian Stuart
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Jun 1997
Time on role 24 years, 1 month, 22 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRIDON FIBRES LIMITED.



Some Companies

AA VENTURE LAB LIMITED
GUNAVIE HOUSE,BASINGSTOKE,RG23 7LW
Number:11444381
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ANH CONSULTING LTD
C/O BAPTISTE & CO 23,LONDON,EC2N 2QP
Number:10738463
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MAXX PRINT LTD
29 LATIMER ROAD,BOURNEMOUTH,BH9 1ED
Number:09692423
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MITEL NETWORKS LIMITED
CASTLEGATE BUSINESS PARK,MONMOUTHSHIRE,NP26 5YR
Number:01309629
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NG HEALTHCARE LIMITED
TRENTHAM CARE CENTRE,STOKE-ON-TRENT,ST4 8FF
Number:07139177
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STB CASINGS LIMITED
19 CHELTENHAM CLOSE,WARRINGTON,WA5 3PX
Number:03251058
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source