NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY

C/o Steeles Law Solicitors Limited, Norwich, NR2 1AD St. Andrews Hill

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00037101
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Aug 1892
Years127 years, 2 months and 22 days


SUMMARY

NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00037101. It was incorporated 127 years, 2 months and 22 days ago, on 30 August 1892. The company address is C/o Steeles Law Solicitors Limited, Norwich, NR2 1AD St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 March 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'NORFOLK & NORWICH INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY' to the actual name 'NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NORFOLK AND NORWICH LAW SOCIETY is 'Activities of professional membership organizations ' (94120). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date05 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date08 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
94120Activities of professional membership organizations
Previous Names
2003-03-27NORFOLK & NORWICH INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BAILEY, Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Apr 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 6 months and 25 days

BAILEY, Susan Frances
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Apr 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months and 29 days

BAILEY, Tom
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Aug 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months and 15 days

PIPER, Jessica
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Aug 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months and 15 days

AYERS, Paul Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Feb 2000
Time on role 19 years, 8 months and 29 days

HUMPHREY, Damian
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Apr 2013
Resigned on 30 Apr 2015
Time on role 2 years and 6 days

SHEPPERSON, Teresa Jeanette
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 2003
Resigned on 24 Apr 2013
Time on role 10 years, 1 month and 14 days

SMY, Sarah Ruth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Feb 2000
Resigned on 10 Mar 2003
Time on role 3 years and 16 days

ADAM, Bruce Marshall
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Feb 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months and 5 days

ARMSTRONG, William James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Feb 1998
Time on role 21 years, 9 months and 3 days

ARNOLD, Hannah
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Oct 2016
Resigned on 03 Oct 2017
Time on role 11 months and 28 days

AYERS, Paul Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Feb 1999
Resigned on 22 May 2000
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 26 days

BAGGOTT, Isobel Margaret Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Feb 1998
Resigned on 10 Mar 2003
Time on role 5 years and 20 days

BARNES, Andrew Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 1994
Resigned on 08 Mar 2004
Time on role 10 years and 20 days

BARNETT, Marilyn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Feb 1998
Time on role 21 years, 9 months and 3 days

BECKFORD, Trevor George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Mar 2002
Resigned on 08 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years and 6 days

BEVAN, Richard Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Feb 1999
Resigned on 23 Feb 2000
Time on role 11 months and 27 days

BLENCOWE, Andrew Jeremy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Mar 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months and 11 days

BROWN, Colin Stewart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Feb 1993
Time on role 26 years, 9 months and 4 days

BROWNING, Philip Harold Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Feb 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months and 5 days

BULL, Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Feb 1993
Time on role 26 years, 9 months and 4 days

BUSHELL, Standley Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Feb 2000
Time on role 19 years, 8 months and 29 days

CARREL, Sian Nicola
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Feb 1999
Resigned on 06 Aug 2015
Time on role 16 years, 5 months and 10 days

CARY, Timothy John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Feb 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months and 5 days

CELENTANO, Rosa
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Feb 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months and 5 days

CHAPMAN, Marcus James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Mar 2005
Resigned on 17 Mar 2008
Time on role 3 years and 3 days

CHILTON, Gerald Edward Bruce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 2003
Resigned on 08 Mar 2005
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 29 days

CHURCHOUSE, Michael John Watson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Feb 1993
Time on role 26 years, 9 months and 4 days

CLARKE, Claire
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Oct 2016
Resigned on 03 Oct 2017
Time on role 11 months and 28 days

COLE, Lara
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 2013
Resigned on 03 Oct 2017
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 11 days

COLE, Michael Charter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 1997
Resigned on 10 Mar 2003
Time on role 6 years

COLMAN, Ginny
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 2013
Resigned on 03 Oct 2017
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 11 days

CUBITT, Christopher John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 2013
Resigned on 03 Oct 2017
Time on role 4 years, 5 months and 11 days

DARROCH, Alasdair Malcolm
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Mar 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months and 11 days

DAVY, Frances Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Feb 1999
Resigned on 06 Mar 2006
Time on role 7 years and 10 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company