AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED

12 Church Street, Windermere, LA23 1AQ

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00038357
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Mar 1893
Years126 years, 8 months and 14 days


SUMMARY

AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00038357. It was incorporated 126 years, 8 months and 14 days ago, on 08 March 1893. The company address is 12 Church Street, Windermere, LA23 1AQ , Windermere, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 November 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY,LIMITED' to the actual name 'AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date07 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date10 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2013-11-18AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY,LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ARMER, Peter
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Nov 2017
Current time on role 2 years and 15 days

BROWNSON, Richard Derek Leigh
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

COATES, Keith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

EDMONDSON, Paul Bentley
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 5 months and 9 days

FULLER, Mark Richard Adam
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 5 months and 9 days

LOGAN STEPHENS, Claire Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jun 2005
Current time on role 14 years5 months

ASTLES, George Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jul 1993
Time on role 26 years, 3 months and 27 days

BELL, Vivien Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jul 1993
Resigned on 14 Oct 1994
Time on role 1 year, 2 months and 19 days

BLOY, Susan Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2011
Resigned on 28 Jul 2017
Time on role 6 years and 6 days

GREEN, Marion Lesley
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 2006
Resigned on 22 Jul 2011
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 5 days

LAMBERT, Yvonne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jul 2017
Resigned on 07 Nov 2017
Time on role 3 months and 10 days

WILLETT, Charles Raymond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1994
Resigned on 17 Oct 2006
Time on role 12 years and 3 days

EDMONDSON, William Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Feb 2011
Time on role 8 years, 8 months and 29 days

FULLER, Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Jul 2011
Time on role 8 years4 months

LOGAN, Bruce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Jun 2004
Time on role 15 years, 5 months and 15 days

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Mortgage

Created on 16 Feb 1904
Delivered on 12 Sep 1908
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
John Tolson

Amount Secured

£450



Short Particulars

The company's f/hold property.