SPARE IPG 32 LIMITED

Moor Lane Moor Lane, Derbyshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00039045
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated14 Jun 1893
Age128 years, 1 month, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SPARE IPG 32 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00039045. It was incorporated 128 years, 1 month, 14 days ago, on 14 June 1893. The company address is Moor Lane Moor Lane, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

2001-04-11SPARE IPG 32 LIMITED
1992-12-18NEI CLARKE CHAPMAN LIMITED
1893-06-14CLARKE CHAPMAN LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Mar 2022
Next made up01 Mar 2022
Last made up01 Mar 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SPARE IPG 32 LIMITED

People

CARROLL, Nicola
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jan 2021
Current time on role 6 months, 13 days
ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Aug 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 28 days
ASHFIELD, John Richard
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Sep 1995
Time on role 25 years, 10 months, 23 days
GOMA, Delrose Joy
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1998
Resigned on 19 Apr 2010
Time on role 11 years, 11 months, 18 days
WARREN, John Emmerson
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Sep 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1998
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SPARE IPG 32 LIMITED.



Some Companies

A P B POWER & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
18 HIGH WEST STREET,DORCHESTER,DT1 1UW
Number:06548508
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AULTBEA LODGES LTD
REGISTERED OFFICE,GAIRLOCH,IV21 2BP
Number:SC485744
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BELTEL LLP
100 GEORGE STREET,LONDON,W1U 8NU
Number:OC412650
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
CHINESE TECHNICAL TRANSLATIONS LTD
HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE,EASTLEIGH,SO53 4AR
Number:11131106
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JPN CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
1 NORTHWOOD ROAD,RAMSGATE,CT12 6RR
Number:11717746
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
T & D ROPE ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD
3 CULMILL FARM COTTAGES,BEAULY,IV4 7HP
Number:SC572348
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source