HAWKER SIDDELEY (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED

Invensys House Invensys House, London, SW1P 1BX
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00039292
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Jul 1893
Age128 years, 4 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution15 Jul 2014
Years7 years, 4 months, 24 days

SUMMARY

HAWKER SIDDELEY (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00039292. It was incorporated 128 years, 4 months, 19 days ago, on 20 July 1893 and it was dissolved 7 years, 4 months, 24 days ago, on 15 July 2014. The company address is Invensys House Invensys House, London, SW1P 1BX.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2001
Next made up31 Mar 2000
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 1999
Period start01 Jan 1998
Made up to31 Mar 1999
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2000
Period start01 Apr 1999
Due on31 Jan 2001

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1978-12-31HAWKER SIDDELEY (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED
1893-07-20ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date11 Mar 2017
Next made up25 Feb 2017
Last made up

People

INVENSYS SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Feb 1993

Current time on role 28 years, 9 months, 11 days

BAYS, James Claude

Director

Attorney

ACTIVE

Assigned on 14 May 1999

Current time on role 22 years, 6 months, 25 days

THOM, James Demmink

Director

Treasurer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Sep 1993

Current time on role 28 years, 2 months, 28 days

BROWN, Robert Casson

Director

Solicitor

RESIGNED

Assigned on 07 Jun 1993

Resigned on 31 Dec 1997

Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 24 days

O'DONOVAN, Kathleen Anne

Director

Finance Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 10 Sep 1993

Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HAWKER SIDDELEY (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED.


Some Companies

F CENTRE LTD

560 HARROW ROAD,LONDON,W9 3QH

Number:08069217
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OLIVIA CATERING LTD

1 CAMBUSLANG COURT,GLASGOW,G32 8FH

Number:SC593429
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PEAK XV FITNESS LIMITED

22 ARDLER ROAD,READING,RG4 5AE

Number:07517015
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RUSSELL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

JONSFIELD,GRETNA,DG16 5JE

Number:SC323657
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SAFIYA ADAM MAKEUP ARTISTRY LTD

BROADWAY HOUSE,OLDHAM,OL8 1LR

Number:11777791
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THENETWORKONE LIMITED

8 CLONCURRY STREET,,SW6 6DS

Number:05863380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source