FIRSTEEL STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED

Fourth Floor Fountain Precinct Fourth Floor Fountain Precinct, Sheffield
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00039563
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated13 Sep 1893
Age127 years, 10 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution27 Oct 2009
Years11 years, 9 months, 1 day

SUMMARY

FIRSTEEL STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00039563. It was incorporated 127 years, 10 months, 15 days ago, on 13 September 1893 and it was dissolved 11 years, 9 months, 1 day ago, on 27 October 2009. The company address is Fourth Floor Fountain Precinct Fourth Floor Fountain Precinct, Sheffield, S1 3AF, South Yorkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jul 2003
Next made up30 Sep 2002
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2002
Period start13 Sep 1893
Due on30 Jul 2003

Nature of Business (SIC)

7415

Previous names

1988-09-28FIRSTEEL STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED
1981-12-31FIRSTEEL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
1893-09-13ROTHERHAM-TINSLEY STEEL LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for FIRSTEEL STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED



Some Companies

4 DOTS 3 DASHES LIMITED
77 TEMPLER PLACE,NEWTON ABBOT,TQ13 9GR
Number:11195942
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
ARDEN P LTD
SUITE L36/A BLETCHLEY BUSINESS CAMPUS,MILTON KEYNES,MK2 3HU
Number:11148482
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
CAR WASH CITY LTD
194 TORRINGTON AVENUE,COVENTRY,CV4 9BL
Number:09595073
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GROUND FORCE BASE LAYING SERVICES LTD
MAGDALEN HOUSE, THE GREEN,STRATFORD-UPON-AVON,CV37 8SG
Number:07815542
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ODUMALIFE LIMITED
72 FIVE MILE DRIVE,OXFORD,OX2 8HN
Number:11146279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SKYFRAME BUILDINGS LTD
1 KILMARSH ROAD,LONDON,W6 0PL
Number:09622980
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source