COURTAULDS C.P.G. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

The Courtaulds Building The Courtaulds Building, Nottingham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00039707
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated07 Oct 1893
Age127 years, 9 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

COURTAULDS C.P.G. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00039707. It was incorporated 127 years, 9 months, 21 days ago, on 07 October 1893. The company address is The Courtaulds Building The Courtaulds Building, Nottingham, NG5 1EB, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1980-12-31COURTAULDS C.P.G. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
1893-10-07MERIDIAN LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date20 Nov 2021
Next made up06 Nov 2021
Last made up06 Nov 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for COURTAULDS C.P.G. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

People

BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 27 days
BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry
Director
Financial Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 27 days
HUIT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 2009
Current time on role 12 years, 5 months, 3 days
BRIDDOCK, Karen Louise
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1993
Resigned on 23 Oct 1998
Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 22 days
BYRAN, Robert Kenneth
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1992
Time on role 28 years, 6 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for COURTAULDS C.P.G. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED.



Some Companies

HARRODS GROUP LTD
57 GREEN STREET,LONDON,W1K 6RH
Number:10780666
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JAMIE SMITH ESTATES LIMITED
FERRY COTTAGE LASHBROOK ROAD,HENLEY-ON-THAMES,RG9 3NX
Number:03615996
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LYLE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
UHY HACKER YOUNG LLP QUADRANT HOUSE,LONDON,E1W 1YW
Number:01592870
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
O'KANE GROUP LIMITED
C/O 16 MAIN STREET,LIMAVADY,BT49 0EU
Number:NI633947
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPIRE SOLICITORS LLP
HOLLAND COURT,NORWICH,NR1 4DY
Number:OC385119
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
THINK5AXIS LTD
17 SHOEMAKERS CLOSE,EARLS BARTON,NN6 0RF
Number:07017225
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source