DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED

Winchester House Winchester House, Taunton
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00041470
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Jun 1894
Age127 years, 1 month, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution03 Oct 2019
Years1 year, 9 months, 25 days

SUMMARY

DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00041470. It was incorporated 127 years, 1 month, 1 day ago, on 27 June 1894 and it was dissolved 1 year, 9 months, 25 days ago, on 03 October 2019. The company address is Winchester House Winchester House, Taunton, TA1 2UH, Somerset.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2016
Period start
Made up to31 Mar 2016
TypeFull

Nature of Business (SIC)

18203Reproduction of computer media
58110Book publishing
58142Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
58190Other publishing activities

Previous names

2016-11-24DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED
2016-03-24JORDANS 2016 LIMITED
1993-01-25JORDAN PUBLISHING LIMITED
1894-06-27JORDAN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

People

THE WEST OF ENGLAND TRUST LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Nov 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 8 months, 20 days
HARBOTTLE, Ian Anthony
Director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Feb 1997
Current time on role 24 years, 5 months, 14 days
TEMPLETON, Richard
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jul 2011
Current time on role 10 years, 8 days
FULLER, John Stewart
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Mar 1993
Resigned on 08 Nov 1994
Time on role 1 year, 7 months, 9 days
THE WEST OF ENGLAND TRUST LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Mar 1993
Time on role 28 years, 3 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED.



Some Companies

ARMSTRONG TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
67 THE GROVE 67 THE GROVE,MIDDLESBROUGH,TS7 8AL
Number:11141909
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ARTUR NOWAK LIMITED
46 WANTAGE ROAD,SANDHURST,GU47 0DZ
Number:10113736
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BH SPORTS GROUP LIMITED
18 BRAEFIELD DRIVE THORNLIEBANK,GLASGOW,G46 7DN
Number:SC536038
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DH1 SOLUTIONS LTD
7 APPERLEY AVENUE,DURHAM,DH1 2TY
Number:07537936
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MASON-LONG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
FINLARIG,COLCHESTER,CO6 1EF
Number:10695422
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE STYLISTS AGENCY LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11861057
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source