HUMBER PILOTAGE (C.H.A.) LIMITED

25 Bedford Street, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00041972
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Sep 1894
Age126 years, 10 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HUMBER PILOTAGE (C.H.A.) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00041972. It was incorporated 126 years, 10 months, 10 days ago, on 18 September 1894. The company address is 25 Bedford Street, London, WC2E 9ES, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

1989-01-27HUMBER PILOTAGE (C.H.A.) LIMITED
1979-12-31HUMBER PILOTAGE CUTTER COMPANY LIMITED
1894-09-18HUMBER PILOTS STEAM CUTTER COMPANY,LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 May 2022
Next made up01 May 2022
Last made up01 May 2021

People

ABP SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jul 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 12 days
JOHNSON, Lucinda Mary, Ms
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Feb 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 5 months, 16 days
RODRIGUES, Daniel Gama
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 22 days
BURDEN, John Spencer
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1997
Time on role 24 years, 28 days
DIBBEN, Ann
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Dec 2007
Resigned on 17 Feb 2015
Time on role 7 years, 2 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HUMBER PILOTAGE (C.H.A.) LIMITED.



Some Companies

ABARIS INTERNATIONAL LTD
BRIDGE MILLS,HOLMFIRTH,HD9 3TW
Number:04743012
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ASTON BUILDING SURVEYORS LTD
7 MERLIN CENTRE,AYLESBURY,HP19 8DP
Number:07819415
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BENNETTS LANE NEWSAGENT LTD
134 BENNETTS LANE,BOLTON,BL1 6JE
Number:07990291
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHP COURIER LTD
15 BELTONY DRIVE,CREWE,CW1 4TX
Number:11844344
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JURASSIC WATERSPORTS LTD
FIELD END WELLGREEN LANE,LEWES,BN7 3NS
Number:11031997
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MTD BOOKKEEPERS LTD
SUITE 2,CROWTHORNE,RG45 7BF
Number:11619035
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source