EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Drake House Gadbrook Park Drake House Gadbrook Park, Northwich, CW9 7RA, Cheshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00044888
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Aug 1895
Age126 years, 3 months, 29 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00044888. It was incorporated 126 years, 3 months, 29 days ago, on 10 August 1895. The company address is Drake House Gadbrook Park Drake House Gadbrook Park, Northwich, CW9 7RA, Cheshire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

1983-07-06EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
1895-08-10NORTHWICH CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date07 Nov 2022
Next made up24 Oct 2022
Last made up24 Oct 2021

People

WEBB, Martin

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Aug 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 3 months, 14 days

DAWSON, Edward

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 20 Nov 2019

Current time on role 2 years, 18 days

FIFIELD, Charles Grant

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 20 Apr 2016

Current time on role 5 years, 7 months, 18 days

INGRAM, Mark Charles

Director

Chemical Engineer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Mar 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 20 days

SPIEGELBERG, Anthony William Assheton

Director

Chartered Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for EDDISBURY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED.


Some Companies

ARIEL LOGISTICS LTD

136 HERTFORD ROAD,ENFIELD,EN3 5AX

Number:10185951
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

DICKEN ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

24 BERESFORD TERRACE,AYR,KA7 2EG

Number:SC617460
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MDK (E-DESIGN) LIMITED

9-17 TUXFORD ROAD,LEICESTER,LE4 9TZ

Number:09670833
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OXFORD INFRACARE LIFT HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED

CHALLENGE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL DRIVE,TEWKESBURY,GL20 8UQ

Number:05017127
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STONE PAPER SCISSORS LTD.

11 LONDON STREET,FOLKESTONE,CT20 1RA

Number:10966635
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TAI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

21 CHAUCER CLOSE,TILBURY,RM18 8EG

Number:11041638
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source