BRUNTONS AERO PRODUCTS LIMITED

Unit 5 Silkwood Court, Ossett, WF5 9TP, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00045894
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated07 Nov 1895
Age126 years, 1 month, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BRUNTONS AERO PRODUCTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00045894. It was incorporated 126 years, 1 month, 1 day ago, on 07 November 1895. The company address is Unit 5 Silkwood Court, Ossett, WF5 9TP, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2022
Next made up31 Mar 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Made up to31 Mar 2021
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2022
Period start01 Apr 2021
Due on31 Dec 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

25930Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous names

2000-10-13BRUNTONS AERO PRODUCTS LIMITED
1995-10-01BRUNTON SHAW LIMITED
1895-11-07JOHN SHAW,LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date18 Jan 2022
Next made up04 Jan 2022
Last made up04 Jan 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BRUNTONS AERO PRODUCTS LIMITED

People

WAKES, Angela

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 Oct 2019

Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 4 days

HOOK, Alan

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 1998

Current time on role 23 years, 8 months, 7 days

SANDERS, Nicholas Ian Burgess

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 05 Oct 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 3 days

COLE, Richard Andrew

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 29 Jul 2019

Resigned on 04 Oct 2019

Time on role 2 months, 6 days

COOK, Eric

Secretary

Accountant

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Oct 2001

Resigned on 31 Mar 2015

Time on role 13 years, 6 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRUNTONS AERO PRODUCTS LIMITED.


Some Companies

AD & R LIMITED

18 LYCHGATE CLOSE,BURBAGE,LE10 2ES

Number:06352998
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

AUTOGRAPH SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED

77 HIGH STREET,BRISTOL,BS35 2AW

Number:09684372
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DOWNSWAY PROPERTY LTD

KINGFISHER HOUSE,CHELMSFORD,CM1 1GU

Number:11271274
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

IMPACT MECHANICAL LTD

IMPACT COTTAGE 10 KILROYD DRIVE,CLECKHEATON,BD19 4EA

Number:11211181
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NIKKI ASSISTS LIMITED

NIKKI ASSISTS LTD,STROUD,GL6 8NR

Number:09324303
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

T & N LANDSCAPING LTD

25 ELTON STREET,CORBY,NN17 5EN

Number:10177613
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source