MEDIA WALES LIMITED

One Canada Square One Canada Square, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00046946
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 Feb 1896
Age125 years, 5 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MEDIA WALES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00046946. It was incorporated 125 years, 5 months, 7 days ago, on 21 February 1896. The company address is One Canada Square One Canada Square, London, E14 5AP.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end29 Dec 2019
Period start31 Dec 2018
Made up to29 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start30 Dec 2019
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

2007-10-01MEDIA WALES LIMITED
2007-08-02WESTERN MAIL & ECHO LIMITED
2007-07-24MEDIA WALES COMPANY LIMITED
1896-02-21WESTERN MAIL & ECHO LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 May 2022
Next made up01 May 2022
Last made up01 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MEDIA WALES LIMITED

People

REACH SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Dec 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 7 months, 18 days
FULLER, Simon Jeremy Ian
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 27 days
MULLEN, James Joseph
Director
Chief Executive Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Aug 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 11 months, 12 days
REACH DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Dec 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 7 months, 18 days
DIGGORY, Catherine Jeanne
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1999
Resigned on 10 Dec 2001
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 9 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MEDIA WALES LIMITED.



Some Companies

BESTFRESHDEALS LTD
10 PRIORY PARK ROAD,LONDON,NW6 7UH
Number:11761414
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CURTIS WAYNE URBAN HOMES LIMITED
574 WELLS ROAD,BRISTOL,BS14 9BD
Number:07779185
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FIDUCIA PARTNERS LIMITED
BLYTHE FARM 51 MILL STREET,SANDY,SG19 3JW
Number:09878202
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
J RUTHERFORD PROJECT SERVICES LTD
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:11503709
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KINGSGATE ENTERPRISES L.P.
SUITE 1,EDINBURGH,EH7 5JA
Number:SL011386
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
LINEN SUPPLY GROUP LTD
ENTERPRISE HOUSE,BILLINGTON ROAD,BB11 5UB
Number:06522974
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source