WHITBREAD PUB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Whitbread Court Whitbread Court, Porz Avenue Dunstable
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00050137
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Nov 1896
Age124 years, 8 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

WHITBREAD PUB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00050137. It was incorporated 124 years, 8 months, 12 days ago, on 16 November 1896. The company address is Whitbread Court Whitbread Court, Porz Avenue Dunstable, LU5 5XE, Bedfordshire.

Accounts

Reference Day01 March
Next due date01 Dec 2021
Next made up01 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end27 Feb 2020
Period start01 Mar 2019
Made up to27 Feb 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end01 Mar 2021
Period start28 Feb 2020
Due on01 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

2000-08-17WHITBREAD PUB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
1896-11-16WHITBREAD FLOWERS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Jan 2022
Next made up18 Dec 2021
Last made up18 Dec 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for WHITBREAD PUB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

People

WHITBREAD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2004
Current time on role 17 years, 2 months, 24 days
LOWRY, Daren Clive
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Aug 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months, 12 days
WHITBREAD DIRECTORS 1 LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2004
Current time on role 17 years, 2 months, 24 days
WHITBREAD DIRECTORS 2 LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2004
Current time on role 17 years, 2 months, 24 days
BUXTON SMITH, Maria Rita
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Feb 1998
Resigned on 25 Sep 2002
Time on role 4 years, 7 months, 12 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for WHITBREAD PUB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED.



Some Companies

AGILE DELIVERANCE LTD
52 PEMBURY AVENUE,SURREY,KT4 8BT
Number:11426071
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DENMAR DISTRIBUTING & SERVICES LIMITED
103 HIGH STREET,WALTHAM CROSS,EN8 7AN
Number:09102289
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
G & S CAR GROUP LTD
21 HIGH VIEW CLOSE,LEICESTER,LE4 9LJ
Number:10214190
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LANDAU MOORE LTD
69 LANDAU HOUSE,,LONDON,NW2 4BQ
Number:09159128
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHOLEPACE LIMITED
A.V.P UNIT 4, NEW PERIVALE BUSS CEN,PERIVALE,UB6 7LF
Number:01760797
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SOLUTION I.T. LIMITED
21 LARCH CRESCENT,PERTHSHIRE,FK16 6JB
Number:SC179553
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source