KAY'S ATLAS BREWERY LIMITED

Unicorn Brewery Unicorn Brewery, Cheshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00050374
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated03 Dec 1896
Age124 years, 7 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

KAY'S ATLAS BREWERY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00050374. It was incorporated 124 years, 7 months, 25 days ago, on 03 December 1896. The company address is Unicorn Brewery Unicorn Brewery, Cheshire, SK1 1JJ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

56302Public houses and bars

Previous names

2018-10-25KAY'S ATLAS BREWERY LIMITED
1896-12-03KAY'S ATLAS BREWERY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date19 Mar 2022
Next made up05 Mar 2022
Last made up05 Mar 2021

People

ROBINSON, Sara Xanthe
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 7 months, 27 days
ROBINSON, Oliver John
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 27 days
ROBINSON, William Joseph
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 27 days
SMITH, Tony
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2020
Current time on role 11 months, 27 days
ROBINSON, Peter Bryan
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Dec 2007
Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for KAY'S ATLAS BREWERY LIMITED.



Some Companies

APOLLO DAMP PROOFING LTD
27 SHIRLEY CRESCENT,BECKENHAM,BR3 4AZ
Number:11315442
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CROSSBOW EDITORIAL SERVICES LIMITED
3 BETHEL PLACE,FROME,BA11 2QL
Number:05253120
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FYNANT LIMITED
20 ROSSLYN CRESCENT,LUTON,LU3 2AU
Number:05986625
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HIGSON & CO (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
WHITE HOUSE,NOTTINGHAM,NG1 5GF
Number:11356874
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IN CHORUS LIMITED
WESSEX HOUSE,EASTLEIGH,SO50 9FD
Number:04855103
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHAHZAD FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD
107 ELTHAM AVENUE,SLOUGH,SL1 5UW
Number:08638120
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source