GAUNTS LIMITED

52 Springfield 52 Springfield, Leeds
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00050675
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated28 Dec 1896
Age124 years, 7 months
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GAUNTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00050675. It was incorporated 124 years, 7 months ago, on 28 December 1896. The company address is 52 Springfield 52 Springfield, Leeds, LS28 5LY.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

2006-05-03GAUNTS LIMITED
1982-11-15R.GAUNT & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
1896-12-28REUBEN GAUNT & SONS,LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date05 Apr 2022
Next made up22 Mar 2022
Last made up22 Mar 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for GAUNTS LIMITED

People

BOSTOCK, Charles Simon
Director
School Registrar
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 3 days
CHAMBERLAIN, Digby Gaunt
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
LOWNDES, Virginia Anne
Director
Hr Manager
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 3 days
PRATT, Christopher
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 May 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 1 month, 30 days
HELLAWELL, John Leonard
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Nov 1998
Resigned on 31 Mar 2013
Time on role 14 years, 4 months, 29 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for GAUNTS LIMITED.



Some Companies

DALEY SPORTS LIMITED
1 - 3 CROSBY ROAD,LIVERPOOL,L22 1RG
Number:08908687
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DARHATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
252 HIGH STREET SOUTH,LONDON,E6 3PG
Number:10832266
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HESSLA PROPERTIES LIMITED
50 WOODGATE,LEICESTER,LE3 5GF
Number:11390529
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QRS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
25 MAYO PARK,COCKERMOUTH,CA13 0BJ
Number:08513208
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
RKCOMMS LIMITED
26 WINDY ARBOR ROAD,PRESCOT,L35 3PB
Number:08641512
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STABLE VEHICLE CONTRACTS LLP
SWANSWAY GROUP,CREWE,CW1 6YY
Number:OC351096
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source