UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED

Head Office Head Office, Chesterfield
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00050918
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Jan 1897
Age124 years, 6 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00050918. It was incorporated 124 years, 6 months, 10 days ago, on 18 January 1897. The company address is Head Office Head Office, Chesterfield, S41 0EX, Derbyshire, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2021
Next made up30 Nov 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Nov 2019
Period start01 Dec 2018
Made up to30 Nov 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Nov 2020
Period start01 Dec 2019
Due on31 Aug 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

24100Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous names

2001-03-30UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED
1999-12-24UCB EUROCAST BAR LIMITED
1982-04-08EUROCAST BAR LIMITED
1979-12-31TREPLAND JONES (FOUNDRIES) LIMITED
1897-01-18JOHN JONES & SONS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Jul 2022
Next made up01 Jul 2022
Last made up01 Jul 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED

People

BRAND, James
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 27 days
MOHSEN, Yaseen Mohamed Jaafar Mohamed
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 10 months, 9 days
PEREZ, Javier Adell
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Oct 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 26 days
ROTTACH, Alessandro Bernardo Agostino
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 27 days
MARRIOT, Neville John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Oct 1994
Time on role 26 years, 9 months, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED.



Some Companies

COMO BATHROOMS LTD
196 COMPTON ROAD,WOLVERHAMPTON,WV3 9JX
Number:11908063
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CWC 360 LIMITED
SUITE C1 FRODSHAM BUSINESS CENTRE,FRODSHAM,WA6 7FZ
Number:05229913
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DUNN BROTHERS MACHINERY LIMITED
NO 4 CASTLE COURT 2,DUDLEY,DY1 4RH
Number:07369242
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FARTHINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 BICKENHALL MANSIONS,LONDON,W1U 6BP
Number:04488545
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREENLAW PARK LIMITED
ELPHINSTONE HOUSE,GIFFNOCK,G46 6UH
Number:SC226438
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INFOGRID LIMITED
30 CARLTON AVENUE WEST,WEMBLEY,HA0 3QU
Number:07383325
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source