BROADWAY TEA ESTATES LIMITED

6/7 5th Floor Queen Street 6/7 5th Floor Queen Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00050955
Category
Incorporated20 Jan 1897
Age124 years, 6 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BROADWAY TEA ESTATES LIMITED is an active with number 00050955. It was incorporated 124 years, 6 months, 8 days ago, on 20 January 1897. The company address is 6/7 5th Floor Queen Street 6/7 5th Floor Queen Street, EC4N 1SP.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Jul 2003
Next made up31 Dec 2002
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2002
Period start20 Jan 1897
Due on31 Jul 2003

Previous names

1979-12-31BROADWAY TEA ESTATES LIMITED
1897-01-20CENTRAL PROVINCE CEYLON TEA COMPANY,LIMITED (THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Feb 2017
Next made up20 Jan 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BROADWAY TEA ESTATES LIMITED

People



Some Companies

ARAN LODGE LIMITED
EGALE 1,WATFORD,WD17 1DL
Number:05156724
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BUSINESS NAVIGATOR TOOL LTD
81 MAIN STREET,BURTON-ON-TRENT,DE13 7AE
Number:11336710
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CEDAR CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
24 CEDAR CLOSE, BRENTWOOD,ESSEX,CM13 1NE
Number:05686478
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GUESTINVEST LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE,STANMORE,HA7 1JS
Number:09197862
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RUSSELL PARK BOWLS CONSORTIUM LIMITED
9 BRAMBLE AVENUE,DARTFORD,DA2 8BP
Number:02584141
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
TAYLOR & CO HAIR LIMITED
CHRISTOPHER HOUSE,LEICESTER,LE2 0QS
Number:09709717
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source