ARMITAGE BROTHERS LIMITED

Armitage House Armitage House, Nottingham, NG4 2BA
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00051903
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Apr 1897
Age124 years, 8 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ARMITAGE BROTHERS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00051903. It was incorporated 124 years, 8 months, 7 days ago, on 01 April 1897. The company address is Armitage House Armitage House, Nottingham, NG4 2BA.



Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2022
Next made up30 Sep 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 May 2020
Period start03 Jun 2019
Made up to31 May 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2021
Period start01 Jun 2020
Due on30 Jun 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

10920Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Previous names

2003-06-06ARMITAGE BROTHERS LIMITED
1897-04-01ARMITAGE BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Oct 2022
Next made up14 Oct 2022
Last made up14 Oct 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ARMITAGE BROTHERS LIMITED

People

GOODMAN, Benjamin

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 26 Oct 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 13 days

ANDREWS, Mark John

Director

Chief Executive

ACTIVE

Assigned on 24 May 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 6 months, 15 days

GOODMAN, Benjamin Gordon

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 26 Oct 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 13 days

WRIGHT, Timothy John

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 26 Oct 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 13 days

YEOMANS, Frazer

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 26 Oct 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ARMITAGE BROTHERS LIMITED.


Some Companies

FIELDCORE SERVICE SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LLC

1302 N 19TH STREET,TAMPA FLORIDA,

Number:FC024039
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type

GLOBAL ANGEL EVENTS LIMITED

30 MANOR AVE,LONDON,SE4 1PD

Number:05252470
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HIL PROPERTIES LIMITED

BARN CLOSE,BERKSHIRE,RG18 0UX

Number:00125202
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LIAM STANLEY FABRICATION LTD

3 BRIDGEWATER STREET,WIGAN,WN5 9BA

Number:11802078
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PRIORITY WAREHOUSE GUILD LIMITED

C/O B&C ASSOCIATES LIMITED CONCORDE HOUSE,MILL HILL,NW7 3SA

Number:10400342
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

STOFORD WORCESTER PLOT 9 LIMITED

26-28 LUDGATE HILL,BIRMINGHAM,B3 1DX

Number:11386598
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source