WILLIAM S. GRAHAM LIMITED

33 Park Place, Leeds, LS1 2RY, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00051904
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Apr 1897
Age124 years, 8 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

WILLIAM S. GRAHAM LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00051904. It was incorporated 124 years, 8 months, 7 days ago, on 01 April 1897. The company address is 33 Park Place, Leeds, LS1 2RY, England.



Accounts

Reference Day29 April
Next due date29 Jan 2022
Next made up29 Apr 2021
Last Accounts
Period end29 Apr 2020
Period start30 Apr 2019
Made up to29 Apr 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end29 Apr 2021
Period start30 Apr 2020
Due on29 Jan 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

13100Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous names

1987-01-01WILLIAM S. GRAHAM LIMITED
1897-04-01NEWSOME AND SPEDDING LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date07 May 2022
Next made up23 Apr 2022
Last made up23 Apr 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for WILLIAM S. GRAHAM LIMITED

People

SUTTON, Peter

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 May 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 7 months, 7 days

GRAHAM, Nigel

Director

Production Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jan 1978

Current time on role 43 years, 11 months, 7 days

SUTTON, Peter

Director

Finance Director/Company Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 May 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 7 months, 7 days

BRADLEY, Marjorie

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 31 Dec 1992

Time on role 28 years, 11 months, 7 days

GRAHAM, Nigel

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 25 Apr 2003

Resigned on 01 May 2009

Time on role 6 years, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for WILLIAM S. GRAHAM LIMITED.


Some Companies

CROESO INDEPENDENT LIVING LTD

WESTBURY COURT CHURCH ROAD,BRISTOL,BS9 3EF

Number:11599127
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GULLANE BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED

THE LIGHTHOUSE,NORTH BERWICK,EH39 5PX

Number:SC217839
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

IMPACT BD LIMITED

7 ST PETERSGATE,STOCKPORT,SK1 1EB

Number:09598500
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

O'TH HEIGHTS SOULFOOD LIMITED

237 BOLTON ROAD,SALFORD,M6 7HP

Number:11730552
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OCEANBANK IT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

UNIT 1B HALLS BUSINESS CENTRE,HAYES,UB3 3NB

Number:08575538
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SPATCHCOCK BRASSERIES LIMITED

OCEAN ACCOUNTS WHITES OLD WORK SHOPS,ST IVES,TR26 1NP

Number:08388137
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source