00052245 LIMITED

The Chalkers Ermin Street, Nr Newbury, RG16 7TS Lambourn Woodlands
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.00052245
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Apr 1897
Years123 years, 7 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

00052245 LIMITED is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 00052245. It was incorporated 123 years, 7 months, 11 days ago, on 24 April 1897. The company address is The Chalkers Ermin Street, Nr Newbury, RG16 7TS Lambourn Woodlands, Nr Newbury, Berks and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 December 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'WALLIS & STEEVENS,LIMITED' to the actual name '00052245 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'No Accounts Filed'.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 1999
Last made up
CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Returns Due Date
Returns Last Date
Previous Names
2015-12-17WALLIS & STEEVENS,LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


SAXBY PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Crossways House Holmesdale Road, Redhill, RH1 4JE South Nutfield

Number:03336658
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MZ STUDIO LTD
Flat 42 Verulam House, London, W6 0NW Hammersmith Grove

Number:08479128
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FLOR AND FREYA LTD
Kemp House 152-160, London, EC1V 2NX City Road

Number:10877751
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LINEAR MANAGEMENT LTD
Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Warrington, WA1 1RG Centre Park

Number:11021722
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ANDREW SPARKS LIMITED
64 Derwent Close, Rugby, CV21 1JX

Number:11447902
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED