HARDYS & HANSONS LIMITED

Inn On The Wharf Inn On The Wharf, Burnley, BB11 1JG, Lancashire, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00052412
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 May 1897
Age124 years, 7 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HARDYS & HANSONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00052412. It was incorporated 124 years, 7 months, 2 days ago, on 06 May 1897. The company address is Inn On The Wharf Inn On The Wharf, Burnley, BB11 1JG, Lancashire, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end26 Apr 2020
Period start29 Apr 2019
Made up to26 Apr 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start27 Apr 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2008-01-17HARDYS & HANSONS LIMITED
1897-05-06HARDYS & HANSONS P.L.C.

Confirmation Statment

Next due date13 Mar 2022
Next made up27 Feb 2022
Last made up27 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HARDYS & HANSONS LIMITED

People

KESWICK, Lindsay Anne

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 05 Sep 2006

Current time on role 15 years, 3 months, 3 days

SMOTHERS, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Jan 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 8 days

HARRISON, John David

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 06 Nov 1999

Time on role 22 years, 1 month, 2 days

SMITH, David Andrew Gordon

Secretary

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Nov 1999

Resigned on 05 Sep 2006

Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 29 days

ADAMS, Justin Peter Renwick

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 29 Oct 2007

Resigned on 31 Jan 2011

Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HARDYS & HANSONS LIMITED.


Some Companies

BRIDGE TO INDEPENDENCE LTD

STONE HOUSE HIGH STREET,LINCOLN,LN5 9RF

Number:10817501
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

INVENT GROUP LIMITED

20 WARDLE PLACE WARDLE PLACE,MILTON KEYNES,MK6 2XU

Number:11207904
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

LOGIC GRAPHICS LIMITED

SUITE 2,1 BRIDGE STREET,CF1 2TH

Number:02453349
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

MEADOWS INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING SERVICES LTD

56-66 MADEIRA STREET,EDINBURGH,EH6 4AU

Number:SC551908
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SADHANA YOGA & WELLBEING LTD

91 ST. JOHN'S HILL,LONDON,SW11 1SY

Number:10970321
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THERAPY DIRECT PARTNERSHIP LLP

ARDALLON HOLLY HILL,GATESHEAD,NE10 9NQ

Number:OC424094
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source