REDDE NORTHGATE PLC

Northgate Centre Northgate Centre, Darlington
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053171
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated02 Jul 1897
Age124 years, 26 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

REDDE NORTHGATE PLC is an active private limited company with number 00053171. It was incorporated 124 years, 26 days ago, on 02 July 1897. The company address is Northgate Centre Northgate Centre, Darlington, DL1 4PZ, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Oct 2021
Next made up30 Apr 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2020
Period start01 May 2019
Made up to30 Apr 2020
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2021
Period start01 May 2020
Due on31 Oct 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2020-02-21REDDE NORTHGATE PLC
1999-09-16NORTHGATE PLC
1987-01-14GOODE DURRANT PLC
1897-07-02GOODE DURRANT & MURRAY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Oct 2021
Next made up30 Sep 2021
Last made up30 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for REDDE NORTHGATE PLC

People

TILLEY, Nicholas Paul
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 27 days
BUTCHER, Alexander Mark
Director
Non-Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Sep 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months, 4 days
DAVIES, John Lewis
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Feb 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 5 months, 7 days
MCCAFFERTY, Mark
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Feb 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 5 months, 7 days
PALMER-BAUNACK, Avril
Director
Chairman
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Aug 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 11 months, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for REDDE NORTHGATE PLC.



Some Companies

AMOSHODGSON LIMITED
59 VYRNWY ROAD,CHESTER,CH4 8QN
Number:10539117
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHANVRE CBD LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU
Number:06758964
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FREERS HIGH ACCESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
75 ASHWELL CLOSE,BARNSLEY,S72 8NZ
Number:08903179
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GOBOKO LIMITED
COOPERS FARM OAST,ETCHINGHAM,TN19 7RA
Number:07876014
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MURPHY ADAM LTD
BATH HOUSE,BRISTOL,BS1 6HL
Number:07634818
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
PERFECT CHANGEOVERS LIMITED
UNIT 15, CAVENDISH CENTRE,WINCHESTER,SO23 0LB
Number:10646778
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source