EMI LIMITED

4 Pancras Square, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053317
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated14 Jul 1897
Age124 years, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

EMI LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00053317. It was incorporated 124 years, 14 days ago, on 14 July 1897. The company address is 4 Pancras Square, London, N1C 4AG, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeAudit Exemption Subsidiary
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

1993-07-28EMI LIMITED
1897-07-14GLOVER AND MAIN,LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 Nov 2021
Next made up11 Nov 2021
Last made up11 Nov 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for EMI LIMITED

People

ABIOYE, Abolanle
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Nov 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 8 months, 2 days
CARMEL, Simon Lloyd
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 28 days
JASSAL, Paramjit
Director
Chief Financial Officer - Finance Operations
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 May 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 10 days
MUIR, Boyd Johnston
Director
Evp & Cfo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Sep 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months
COX, Melanie Rachel
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1993
Resigned on 03 Nov 1993
Time on role 9 months, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for EMI LIMITED.



Some Companies

9TH CENTURY LTD
UNIT G,SOLIHULL,B92 7HS
Number:09462535
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AUSTRAL PRESS (LONDON) LIMITED
6 THE LILLIES,ESSEX,CM7 5NF
Number:00518566
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FFIGAR SPORTS LTD
3 PORTLAND ROAD,ABERYSTWYTH,SY23 2NL
Number:09555439
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GNPP LTD.
59 THIRLESTANE,ST. ALBANS,AL1 3PD
Number:10705277
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TART'S R US LTD
FLAT 73,LONDON,W1B 1PE
Number:08866850
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE LITTLE TRUCK COMPANY LTD
145-157 ST JOHN STREET,LONDON,EC1V 4PW
Number:08830670
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source