ENTSERV UK LIMITED

Royal Pavilion Royal Pavilion, Aldershot
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053419
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 Jul 1897
Age124 years, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ENTSERV UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00053419. It was incorporated 124 years, 7 days ago, on 21 July 1897. The company address is Royal Pavilion Royal Pavilion, Aldershot, GU11 1PZ, Hampshire, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

62020Information technology consultancy activities

Previous names

2016-12-01ENTSERV UK LIMITED
2016-05-03HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LIMITED
2010-01-04HP ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LTD
1994-01-01ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
1992-10-01EDS-SCICON LIMITED
1985-06-03ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
1985-02-04E.D.S. DATA LIMITED
1897-07-21UNILEVER COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date06 Oct 2021
Next made up22 Sep 2021
Last made up22 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ENTSERV UK LIMITED

People

HALBARD, Christopher Neal
Director
None Supplied
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Apr 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 3 months, 21 days
TURPIE, Steven James
Director
None Supplied
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Mar 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 4 months, 24 days
WOODFINE, Michael Charles
Director
Solictor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jun 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month, 2 days
BATEMAN, John Alfred
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1992
Resigned on 20 Jul 1993
Time on role 1 year, 19 days
CAMP, David Charles
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Dec 2016
Resigned on 31 May 2017
Time on role 5 months, 15 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ENTSERV UK LIMITED.



Some Companies

ARUNIKA LIMITED
OFFICE GOLD BUILDING 3, CHISWICK PARK,LONDON,W4 5YA
Number:09118457
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LAND ASSIST LTD
BASEPOINT,LUTON,LU2 8DL
Number:09960706
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LIXUS LIMITED
130 OLD STREET,LONDON,EC1V 9BD
Number:11695682
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M & K SKIP HIRE (LONDON) LTD
35 GRAFTON WAY,LONDON,W1T 5DB
Number:10480761
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MSJW SERVICES LIMITED
4 STORMONT ROAD,HITCHIN,SG5 1SJ
Number:06618192
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OMEGAKEY LTD
87 LOZELLS STREET,BIRMINGHAM,B19 2AP
Number:11943643
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source