SURMAH VALLEY TEA COMPANY LIMITED

Linton Park, Linton Park,, Maidstone
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053615
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated04 Aug 1897
Age123 years, 11 months, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SURMAH VALLEY TEA COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00053615. It was incorporated 123 years, 11 months, 24 days ago, on 04 August 1897. The company address is Linton Park, Linton Park,, Maidstone, ME17 4AB, Kent.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

01110Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
10390Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous names

1985-01-29SURMAH VALLEY TEA COMPANY LIMITED
1897-08-04SURMAH VALLEY TEA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Feb 2022
Next made up01 Feb 2022
Last made up01 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SURMAH VALLEY TEA COMPANY LIMITED

People

TAKK, Amarpal
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Apr 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 8 days
AHMED, Imran
Director
Private Service
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Nov 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 8 months, 14 days
FIELD, Peter John
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 7 months, 27 days
WALKER, Susan Ann
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 16 days
CONWAY, Michael David
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2003
Resigned on 29 Mar 2011
Time on role 7 years, 8 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SURMAH VALLEY TEA COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

BANG TIDY CLEANING NW LIMITED
47 MANVERS ROAD,LIVERPOOL,L16 3NP
Number:08489714
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
BDB (NW) LTD
CHECKLEY GRANGE CHECKLEY LANE,CREWE,CW3 9DA
Number:06904509
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BORA AESTHETIC LTD
7A SHELLEY ROAD,WORTHING,BN11 1TT
Number:11909610
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GAMBARINI LIMITED
LANYON HOUSE,NEWPORT,NP20 2DW
Number:02968366
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ONEKEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
24 BUDD CLOSE,LONDON,N12 8SQ
Number:10447773
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TENMOOR ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP
ROOM 10 (C/O MONSAL),BERKHAMSTED,HP4 2DJ
Number:OC337109
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source