ENIGMA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Compass House Compass House, Crawley, RH10 9PY, West Sussex, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053775
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Aug 1897
Age124 years, 3 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ENIGMA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00053775. It was incorporated 124 years, 3 months, 23 days ago, on 16 August 1897. The company address is Compass House Compass House, Crawley, RH10 9PY, West Sussex, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

1988-08-16ENIGMA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
1984-06-26PROVINCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
1981-12-31HAWLEY INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
1980-12-31HAWLEY INDUSTRIAL DIVISION LIMITED
1980-12-31PROVINCIAL LIMITED
1897-08-16PROVINCIAL LAUNDRIES LIMITED.(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date19 Mar 2022
Next made up05 Mar 2022
Last made up05 Mar 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ENIGMA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

People

STEAD, Catherine

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 Apr 2017

Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 4 days

FAGAN, Daragh Patrick Feltrim

Director

Solicitor

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 Apr 2017

Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 4 days

STEAD, Catherine Jane

Director

Company Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Aug 2016

Current time on role 5 years, 4 months

DANE, Laura May

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 31 Mar 1994

Resigned on 09 Aug 1996

Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days

GLARE-WILLIAMS, Elizabeth Jayne

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 31 Mar 1994

Time on role 27 years, 8 months, 7 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ENIGMA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED.


Some Companies

JOSH LOWE LIMITED

FLAT 2,LONDON,E8 1HA

Number:09576424
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LOCK'S INVESTMENTS LTD

FIRST FLOOR,LONDON,N16 6XS

Number:06048957
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MARIAN GAVRILA LTD

82 ST. MARTINS STREET,PETERBOROUGH,PE1 3BD

Number:11852509
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NEAL RECYCLING LIMITED

TY-TO-MAEN FARM, NEWTON ROAD,CARDIFF,CF3 2EJ

Number:06015910
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PERTH PHOENIX LIMITED

17 HAWTHORN PLACE,PERTH,PH1 1ET

Number:SC508194
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TALO PROPERTIES LTD

UNIT 6 RIVERSIDE COURT,SHEFFIELD,S9 2TJ

Number:11837548
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source