ZF INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED

Stratford Road, Solihull
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00054802
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Nov 1897
Age123 years, 8 months, 16 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ZF INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00054802. It was incorporated 123 years, 8 months, 16 days ago, on 12 November 1897. The company address is Stratford Road, Solihull, B90 4GW, West Midlands, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64202Activities of production holding companies

Previous names

2019-12-24ZF INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
1897-11-12LUCAS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Sep 2021
Next made up10 Sep 2021
Last made up10 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ZF INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED

People

BATTERBEE, Stephen Mark
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 27 days
BRAITHWAITE, Julia Anne
Director
Senior Hr Manager
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 6 days
MCQUEEN, Alastair Malcolm
Director
Vp Engineering, Eps Core Systems
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 24 days
ARNOLD, Neil David
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1997
Resigned on 09 Feb 1998
Time on role 2 months, 8 days
BURNETT, Davina Lesley
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Sep 1999
Resigned on 14 Jan 2000
Time on role 3 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ZF INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED.



Some Companies

HILL MEADOW LIMITED
NORTH NETHERHOUSES,DUNLOP,KA3 4DG
Number:SC244363
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MILL PARK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SUITE 3, THE HAMILTON CENTRE,CHELMSFORD,CM1 3BY
Number:05835873
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PRECIOUS HAIR AND BEAUTY SALON LIMITED
35 CHURCH STREET,CROYDON,CR0 1RH
Number:10682763
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RIMSHOT STUDIOS LIMITED
DEROWEN RUINS BARN ROAD,SITTINGBOURNE,ME9 8AA
Number:05478771
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPACE ESTATES GROUP LTD
CRESSWELL RUMSEY,HORNCHURCH,RM12 6LL
Number:11903208
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TIMELINE ENERGY LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11853191
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source