HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED

5 Parkway Close, Sheffield, S9 4WJ, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00055000
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Nov 1897
Age124 years, 11 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00055000. It was incorporated 124 years, 11 days ago, on 27 November 1897. The company address is 5 Parkway Close, Sheffield, S9 4WJ, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2022
Next made up31 Jan 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2021
Period start01 Feb 2020
Made up to31 Jan 2021
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2022
Period start01 Feb 2021
Due on31 Oct 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous names

2007-06-04HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED
1897-11-27TAYLOR'S EYE-WITNESS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Oct 2022
Next made up30 Sep 2022
Last made up30 Sep 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED

People

FISHER, Denyse Hazel

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 Jun 1997

Current time on role 24 years, 5 months, 22 days

FISHER, Alastair Harrison

Director

Cutlery Manufacturer

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

INMAN, Christopher

Director

Cutlery Manufacturer

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

INMAN, Paul Roger

Director

Solicitor

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

MADELEY, Robert Frank

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 16 Jun 1997

Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 22 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED.


Some Companies

ANNA'S ATTIC LIMITED

J D B ACCOUNTANTS 10A HIGH STREET,PETERBOROUGH,PE6 8EB

Number:11822730
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ASM HAULAGE LTD

49 PENNAN,ERSKINE,PA8 6DY

Number:SC627837
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:03715609
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MASTIC ASPHALTE CO. LIMITED

MANCHESTER HSE.,MANCHESTER,M1 6NG

Number:01019214
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

QUAYTECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE,BRIGHTON,BN1 6AF

Number:04543219
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SAKAMADA LTD

8 KETTILSTOUN COURT,LINLITHGOW,EH49 6PS

Number:SC516282
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source