HEIMBACH UK LIMITED

Bradnor Road Bradnor Road, Manchester
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00055771
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated24 Jan 1898
Age123 years, 6 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HEIMBACH UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00055771. It was incorporated 123 years, 6 months, 4 days ago, on 24 January 1898. The company address is Bradnor Road Bradnor Road, Manchester, M22 4TS.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous names

2002-01-23HEIMBACH UK LIMITED
2000-02-14HEIMBACH UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
1999-09-24HEIMBACH UK LIMITED
1990-03-14C H JOHNSON LIMITED
1898-01-24C.H. JOHNSON & SONS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date31 May 2022
Next made up17 May 2022
Last made up17 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HEIMBACH UK LIMITED

People

BURGESS, Phillip John
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Jan 2013
Current time on role 8 years, 6 months, 14 days
BURGESS, Phillip John
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 27 days
ESPER, Marco Alfons
Director
Group Ceo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Nov 2020
Current time on role 8 months, 10 days
HOFMANN, Hans
Director
Corporate Vp Manufacturing
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 May 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 30 days
MARTIN, Russell Graeme
Director
Engineer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jul 2004
Current time on role 17 years, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HEIMBACH UK LIMITED.



Some Companies

CRISP PRODUCTIONS LTD
4 4 THE HEIGHTS, LONDON ROAD,SEVENOAKS,TN13 2BS
Number:09123214
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MCDLXI) LIMITED
THISTLE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR,ABERDEEN,AB10 1XD
Number:SC280471
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
INTEGRATEEASY LTD
4TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC1N 8UN
Number:11298987
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROSPER PROPERTIES U.K. LIMITED
8 REGENTS COURT,PETERBOROUGH,PE1 2QR
Number:11876906
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STAR FACTOR (UK) LTD
48 NORTH WAY,LONDON,NW9 0RB
Number:09376064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE MARXIST PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
106 ORMONDE AVENUE,GLASGOW,G44 3SL
Number:SC618388
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source