EXMOUTH MARINA LTD

Greendale Business Park Greendale Business Park, Exeter, EX5 1EW
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00056685
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Mar 1898
Age123 years, 8 months, 13 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

EXMOUTH MARINA LTD is an active private limited company with number 00056685. It was incorporated 123 years, 8 months, 13 days ago, on 26 March 1898. The company address is Greendale Business Park Greendale Business Park, Exeter, EX5 1EW.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

50100Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Previous names

1999-05-14EXMOUTH MARINA LTD
1898-03-26DEVON DOCK,PIER AND STEAMSHIP COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date13 Nov 2022
Next made up30 Oct 2022
Last made up30 Oct 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for EXMOUTH MARINA LTD

People

GERMAN, Peter

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 May 1999

Current time on role 22 years, 6 months, 29 days

CARTER, Alec Robin Bill

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 Jun 2003

Current time on role 18 years, 5 months, 22 days

CARTER, Mathew Rowan

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2007

Current time on role 14 years, 2 months, 7 days

CARTER, Robin Anthony Bill

Director

Farmer

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

CARTER, Rowan Charles

Director

Farmer

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for EXMOUTH MARINA LTD.


Some Companies

DABROBOT LTD

39 FARMBRIDGE CLOSE,WALSALL,WS2 0AJ

Number:11381797
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FIXIT INVEST LIMITED

STRON HOUSE,LONDON,SW1Y 5EA

Number:10416831
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MURRAY AEROSPACE LTD

27 CHRISTLETON CLOSE,BURNLEY,BB10 2JX

Number:11029120
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OCCIDENTAL INSPECTIONS LIMITED

36 CAMBRIDGE ROAD,EAST SUSSEX,TN34 1DU

Number:05499431
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PGS FINANCE LIMITED

35 35 MEADOWBROOK,NEWBURY,RG20 9AN

Number:08154572
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PREMIER ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

51 HOMER ROAD,SOLIHULL,B91 3QJ

Number:06453431
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source