HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Hendy Group School Lane Hendy Group School Lane, Eastleigh
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00056988
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated19 Apr 1898
Age123 years, 3 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00056988. It was incorporated 123 years, 3 months, 9 days ago, on 19 April 1898. The company address is Hendy Group School Lane Hendy Group School Lane, Eastleigh, SO53 4DG, Hampshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2003-06-06HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED
1898-04-19F.A.HENDY & LENNOX(HOLDINGS)LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date17 Nov 2021
Next made up03 Nov 2021
Last made up03 Nov 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

MOIR, Colin
Secretary
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Nov 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 8 months, 18 days
BOTTOMLEY, Simon
Director
Chief Operating Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Jan 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 26 days
GULLIFORD, Simon James
Director
Marketing Consultant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 7 months, 18 days
HENDY, Paul Anthony
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2000
Current time on role 21 years, 6 months, 27 days
MORITZ, Jonathan Michael
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 2 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

BRAESIDE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
32 ST MARGARET'S DRIVE, CRAIG Y,CONWY,LL30 1YD
Number:04420877
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ENGAGEUK LTD
BRYN HEDD,RADSTOCK,BA3 3HU
Number:10291002
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
LUJO DISTILLING COMPANY LIMITED
88 BAWTRY ROAD,DONCASTER,DN4 7BQ
Number:11245504
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
METHOD INVESTMENTS & ADVISORY LTD
FOURTH FLOOR,LONDON,W1S 2RX
Number:04316140
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PXG UK LIMITED
C/O FIELDFISHER RIVERBANK HOUSE,LONDON,EC4R 3TT
Number:10411413
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
R.DHANANI LIMITED
187 HANWORTH ROAD,HOUNSLOW,TW3 3TT
Number:08147567
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source