TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD

Lilywhite House Lilywhite House, London, N17 0BX
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00057186
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated03 May 1898
Age123 years, 7 months, 5 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD is an active private limited company with number 00057186. It was incorporated 123 years, 7 months, 5 days ago, on 03 May 1898. The company address is Lilywhite House Lilywhite House, London, N17 0BX.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2023
Next made up30 Jun 2022
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Made up to30 Jun 2021
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2022
Period start01 Jul 2021
Due on31 Mar 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

93110Operation of sports facilities

Previous names

2002-01-08TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD
1898-05-03TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Dec 2022
Next made up17 Nov 2022
Last made up17 Nov 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD

People

COLLECOTT, Matthew John

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 27 Oct 2003

Current time on role 18 years, 1 month, 12 days

COLLECOTT, Matthew John

Director

Chartered Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 27 Oct 2003

Current time on role 18 years, 1 month, 12 days

CULLEN, Donna-Maria

Director

Consultant/Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jul 2007

Current time on role 14 years, 5 months, 7 days

KLINE, Todd Louis

Director

Chief Commercial Officer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2021

Current time on role 2 months, 7 days

LEVY, Daniel Philip

Director

Managing Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 09 Mar 2001

Current time on role 20 years, 8 months, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD.


Some Companies

ALEX RODDIE HAULAGE COMPANY LTD

191 LONGMEADOW CRESCENT,BIRMINGHAM,B34 7NJ

Number:10111734
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BRADFORD INNOVATION LLP

1 STRAITS PARADE,BRISTOL,BS16 2LA

Number:OC396449
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

CLARITY FINANCE LIMITED

178 HIGH ROAD,LONDON,NW10 2PB

Number:05562489
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DAC TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD

34 LLANSTEFFAN ROAD,CARMARTHEN,SA31 3NQ

Number:08462559
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MYSTRETCH LTD

5 LATIMER CRESCENT,MARKET HARBOROUGH,LE16 8AP

Number:09541357
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SPC SECURITY LIMITED

1 PARLIAMENT ROAD,MANSFIELD,NG19 6EX

Number:11561018
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source