SECURICOR LIMITED

46 Gillingham Street, London, SW1V 1HU, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00057379
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 May 1898
Age123 years, 6 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SECURICOR LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00057379. It was incorporated 123 years, 6 months, 23 days ago, on 16 May 1898. The company address is 46 Gillingham Street, London, SW1V 1HU, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2016-11-30SECURICOR LIMITED
2010-09-28G4S GROUP HOLDINGS 104 (UK) LIMITED
2002-01-11SECURICOR GROUP LIMITED
1898-05-16SECURITY SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Apr 2022
Next made up10 Apr 2022
Last made up10 Apr 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SECURICOR LIMITED

People

BARTLETT, Ridwaan Yousuf

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 05 May 2021

Current time on role 7 months, 3 days

BAILLIEU, Charles

Director

Cfo

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 May 2021

Current time on role 6 months, 27 days

BARROCHE, Celine Arlette Virginie

Director

Solicitor

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jan 2017

Current time on role 4 years, 11 months, 7 days

BARROCHE, Celine Arlette Virginie

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 08 Nov 2010

Resigned on 31 Jan 2016

Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 23 days

GATESON, Leonard Keith

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 21 Jul 2003

Resigned on 21 Dec 2004

Time on role 1 year, 5 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SECURICOR LIMITED.


Some Companies

BOC GOLF CONSULTING LTD

WILDWOOD,CATERHAM,CR3 6BQ

Number:11871334
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CODEWELL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SUNNYSIDE,COOKHAM,SL6 9JP

Number:03612612
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FORTH SKIP REPAIR AND REFURBISHERS LTD

C/O DONOGHUE & CO. LTD,STIRLINGSHIRE, FALKIRK,FK1 5RL

Number:SC579280
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GEORGIAN THEATRE (RICHMOND) TRUST LIMITED(THE)

VICTORIA ROAD,NORTH YORKSHIRE,DL10 4DW

Number:00646151
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

GRS FLEET GRAPHICS LIMITED

MITCHELL HOUSE HARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HARDLEY,SOUTHAMPTON,SO45 3YH

Number:09002758
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PLAY EDU SPORT LIMITED

BANK HOUSE,ENGLEFIELD GREEN,TW20 0DF

Number:10839453
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source