ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED

C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp, Manchester
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00057395
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated17 May 1898
Age123 years, 2 months, 11 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00057395. It was incorporated 123 years, 2 months, 11 days ago, on 17 May 1898. The company address is C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp, Manchester, M3 3EB.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2004
Next made up31 Dec 2003
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2002
Period start17 May 1898
Made up to31 Dec 2002
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2003
Period start01 Jan 2003
Due on31 Oct 2004

Nature of Business (SIC)

2464

Previous names

1998-01-19ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED
1898-05-17ILFORD LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Aug 2016
Next made up20 Jul 2016
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED

People

ALCRAFT, Christopher Andrew
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Feb 2001
Time on role 20 years, 5 months, 14 days
SLATER, Stella Rosemary
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Feb 2001
Resigned on 17 Feb 2005
Time on role 4 years, 3 days
BODDY, Graham Alfred
Director
Head Of Human Resources
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1997
Resigned on 30 Jun 2001
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 29 days
CHAPMAN, Robert
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Dec 1997
Resigned on 22 Dec 1997
Time on role 3 days
EREN, Gunter
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1997
Resigned on 22 Dec 1997
Time on role 3 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED.



Some Companies

19-21 ST THOMAS'S ROAD LTD
19-21 ST. THOMAS'S ROAD,LONDON,N4 2QH
Number:08333349
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
A C JOINERY (AMBLE) LIMITED
511 DURHAM ROAD,TYNE & WEAR,NE9 5EY
Number:07579043
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:05086016
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MAKKAH ENTERPRISE T/A MAKKAH TOURS & TRAVEL LTD
76 SEAWARD STREET,GLASGOW,G41 1HJ
Number:SC426642
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPACE KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LTD
UNITS 1-2 SHELLEY FARM,ROMSEY,SO51 6AS
Number:07449746
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STEALTH SERVICE PROVIDERS LIMITED
MARLOWE HOUSE WATLING STREET,LEIGHTON BUZZARD,LU7 9LS
Number:10835818
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source